Reading Canoe Club

Home

Thameside 2 2000

C2
1 MATHEWS DOBSON RICH 03:06:04
K2 MIXED
1 L.NICHOLSON M.HUISMAN WOOD 02:20:02
2 C.GRADWELL M.PEARCE RICH 02:21:48
3 ADA.HOOK SAM.ATKINSON MAID 02:24:14
4 A.FITCHET S.FITCHET POOLE 02:32:02
5 MAUREEN.PURCHASE JIM LEMIN PANG 02:32:48
6 R.PANTING M.BARWICK ACU 02:36:47
7 JOHN.INCE GILL.YOUNG RIFLES 02:39:24
8 G.PARKINSON J.HOBDAY BUDE 02:42:52
9 A.PURVIS E.BOWLER RICH 02:45:06
10 C.ALLWOOD C.JONES BAN 02:49:10
11 D.CARPENTER R.WILKINSON BCCC 03:21:05
K2 JUNIOR VETERAN
1 STEVE BLACKWELL OLIVER BLACKWELL WEY 02:19:59
2 S.PEAKE J.BISHOP BOA 02:20:09
3 DAVID HUGHES ANDREW HUGHES BEJS 02:58:13
  R.SUTHERLAND J.SUTHERLAND PANG  
K2 VETERAN
1 M.WILBREW A.COLEMAN MAID 02:12:06
2 D.RICHARDSON PHILLIP.BOWLES MAID 02:23:35
3 HUMPHRIES / CHARNOCK MAID 02:28:21
4 S.KEDDIE M.TORRINGTON RIFLES 02:32:26
5 ANDY CRUSE JOHN.BOOTHMAN RDG 02:48:57
6 S SEINET-MARTIN KEN GORDON DEBEN 02:52:31
7 D.HARDIN C.STALLWOOD BEJS 03:10:12
DIS BRIAN.GREENAWAY G.TILFORD RICH VIK 02:17:20
  C.TAYLOR I.ADRAMS BISH  
  JAMES.FULLER KEN.LINCOLN WOK  
K1 VETERAN
1 NICK DANIELS RDG 02:22:28
2 ROGER BELL RDG 02:33:12
3 P.JONES HERE 02:35:50
4 SHAUN THROWER HERE 02:37:20
5 JERRY ROGERS BVCC 03:03:31
6 MARTIN HOWES MAID 03:04:29
K2 JUNIOR MEN
1 O.PEAKE S.KEMPER BOA 02:19:10
K1 JUNIOR MEN
1 TOM DANIELS RDG 02:40:31
  JOE SURRAGE LEA  
  MICHAEL COLLINS EXE  
  MARK GREEN BAD  
  CHRIS ROTCHELL RMCS  
K2 LADIES
1 HEATHER BROUGH SONJA BAPTY RDG 02:26:30
2 ANITA COOPER TAMSIN PHIPPS RDG 02:35:13
3 SARAH LINDSEY LINDA CLARK ROYAL 02:53:16
K1 LADIES
1 ADRIENNE BEGENT RICH 02:49:58
2 CAROLINE LESLEY RICH 03:01:04
K2 MEN
1 DAVID COULSON SIMON DARK RDG BOA 02:03:07
2 RICHARD LEWIS DAVID GALLIMORE BOA RAFC 02:04:24
3 DUNCAN CAPPS SHAUN BAKER ARMY ELMBRIDGE 02:07:38
4 RUSELL MAYER RICHARD KENT WOOD 02:09:24
5 S.MARNELL J.MAYERS RUNCORN 02:14:00
6 J.GOODLEY M.SOUTHWAY TAUNTON 02:20:36
7 D.WOODHEAD C.CHAPMAN ACU 02:20:45
8 B.BROWN J.BOURNE ACU 02:22:00
9 M.PERRENS M.McKEWAN ACU 02:23:40
10 J.FERGUSAN G.HAWTHORNE ACU 02:29:40
11 P.THOMAS J.HINRES WOOD 02:29:41
12 GREG GUY M.STEWART SACA 02:31:44
13 J.CATTO I.HUTCHINSON RIFLES 02:33:16
14 ROBERT ROOKS ANDREW NASH YEOVIL 02:34:55
15 F. GARGAN W.WOOLGAR ACU 02:37:19
16 M.HUTCHINS P.ROBERTS ACU 02:40:33
17 T.MARTIN E.WERNICK BLKC 02:44:04
18 SIMON DAMANT MARK.JOHNSON RIFLES 02:48:21
19 R.BLACKMORE J BEAMENG TAUNTON 02:52:07
20 M DRAKE / E DRAKE IND 02:58:37
21 KING ELITE ACU 02:59:53
22 R.PEARCE S.WYATT BAN 03:02:33
23 J.REILLY G.MCCARRON MOD (G) APC 03:03:18
24 J. CORNWELL J.TEMPLING RICH 03:05:12
  C.WILLIAMS D.WILLIAMS CHELM  
  M.SOAMES P.ELLIOT RIFLES  
  M.PERRENS M.McKEWAN ACU  
K1 MEN
1 PETER BURBRIDGE RDG 02:12:10
2 CLIVE NEALE TON 02:14:54
3 BRENDAN REESE ACU 02:16:33
4 ED SHAW ROYAL 02:19:30
5 HENRY HENDRON RICH 02:19:59
6 DOUGLAS HERBENT ACU 02:20:19
7 JON BLOUNT MAID 02:20:20
8 BOB KING HERE 02:23:48
9 JASON ISSAC PANG 02:37:29
10 CHRIS WOODBRIDGE HERE 02:38:13
11 SIMON RANDELL WIND 02:41:22
12 BEN WATKINS-JONES RICH 02:52:47
  GARY JONES RDG  
  MARK HOGAN LEA  
Schools Competition
C2
POS NAMES SCHOOL TIME
1 J.MCDRUTT J.BICKGIDIKE KIMBOLTON 03:08:49
2 D.WEBSTER P.MORRIS KIMBOLTON 03:24:02
K2L
1 CHARLOTTE HOUNSLOW CHARLOTTE GILES TRENT 03:02:10
2 JOANNA BRYANT CRYSTAL JESSOP TRENT 03:03:29
3 STEPHANIE MARSHALL LUCY WALDRON TRENT 03:13:37
4 R.DAVIES G.DAVIES WELLINGTON 03:20:17
5 A.WEALE S.BRAYSHAW WELLINGTON 03:26:26
  JO CHAPMAN KATIE DOOLING RHS  
K2M
1 G.HETTER L.CARDEW BRY 02:28:03
2 S.GREY M.HARNETT LORD WANDS 02:31:38
3 R.SUMMERS J.WILLIAMS WELLINGTON 02:33:26
4 C.FIELD J.GREEN RHS 02:33:50
5 N.FARREN D.WILLIAMS BRY 02:35:58
6 T.WEBSTER N.JOHNSON KIMBOLTON 02:36:16
7 A.WILLIAMS J.GOATER LORD WANDS 02:38:36
8 A.STRINGER S.MORRIS KIMBOLTON 02:38:49
9 M.LAMBOURNE P.FORD RHS 02:39:41
10 H.HARDING S.WHITE RHS 02:40:02
11 R.EDISON D.MENDAY RHS 02:40:34
12 M.PIGOTT J.BURTON BRY 02:44:10
13 N.VIGORS C.PARKINSON WELLINGTON 02:47:22
14 T.SAGE S.HALBROOK RHS 02:50:05
15 T.BOARDMAN B.BURTON KIMBOLTON 02:52:20
16 A.ROBINSON T.McDOWELL TRENT 02:55:59
17 M.HODGKINSON C.THOMPSON TRENT 02:57:07
18 E.RYBCZAK L.DONNELLY TRENT 03:01:42
19 T.ENTICKNAPP D.HAMILTON RHS 03:04:51
20 J.ASSAEL J.ALCOCK WELLINGTON 03:11:15
21 P.NEWMAN E.NURSER WELLINGTON 03:15:04
22 J.PAUL A.MITCHELL WELLINGTON 03:18:59
23 G.COTTINGHAM T.SEABROOK KIMBOLTON 03:28:09
  M.VILLA S.KEAM BRY  
  S.TIBBITTS R.EYRE LORD WANDS  
  A.PARKER D.ROBERTSON LORD WANDS  
Thameside - Series Winners 2000
  NAME CLUB TS1 TIME TS2 TIME TOTAL TIME
K1M Brendan Reese ACU 01:41:45 02:16:33 03:58:18
K2M DUNCAN CAPPS STEVE BAKER ACU/ELM 01:27:28 02:07:38 03:35:06
K1L ADRIENNE BEGENT RIC 02:11:14 02:49:58 05:01:12
K2L SARAH LINDSEY LINDA CLARKE ROY 02:09:41 02:53:16 05:02:57
K2J NICK FARREN ADAIR WILLIAMS BRY 01:52:18 02:35:58 04:28:16
K1V NICK DANIELS RDG 01:40:00 02:22:28 04:02:28
K2V M.WIBREW A.COLEMAN MAI 01:34:11 02:12:06 03:46:17
K2JV STEVE PEAKE JAMES.BISHOP BOA 01:41:24 02:20:09 04:01:33
K2M C.GRADWELL M.PEARCE RIC 01:42:13 02:21:48 04:04:01

Reading Canoe Club, The Warren, Caversham, Berkshire, RG4 7TH
Find Us | Site Map | E Mail | ©2004 Reading Canoe Club