Reading Canoe Club

Home

Thameside 1 2001

K1 Men
Capps Duncan ACU   01:36:15 1
Martin M LBZ SM 01:38:34 2
Herbert D ACU   01:40:04 3
Neale Clive TON SM 01:40:24 4
Haynes Mark RDG   01:40:33 5
Hogan Mark LEA   01:41:56 6
Hendron Richard MET SM 01:42:40 7
Ford Peter TON SM 01:45:24 8
Woodhead Daryl ACU   01:46:42 9
Facchinetti Emiliano RDG   01:49:49 10
Woodbridge Chris IND   01:52:47 11
Dyer Ian RDG SM 01:59:56 12
Horder A ART   02:00:57 13
Lennox S raf SM 02:05:02 14
Dawkins R ART   02:08:54 15
Ford Yale TON SF 01:45:25 1
Whittaker Lynn PAN VF 02:23:47 2
Hardy Rebecca     02:25:40 3
K1 Junior Men
Green M BAD JM 01:55:20 1
K1 Veteran Men
Thrower Shaun HERE   01:45:07 1
Hayden John RECC   01:47:03 2
Rawson Andy RDG VM 01:48:24 3
Chapman Colin ACU VM 01:53:04 4
Barry M CLM VM 01:59:52 5
Charters Paul PANG   02:12:34 6
Wright Frank RDG VM 02:12:58 7
K2 Men
Dark Simon BOA SM 01:26:49 1
Coulson Dave RDG SM    
Lewis Richard BOA   01:28:25 2
Gallimore David RAF SM    
Lewis Neil RDG SM 01:32:27 3
Duff David RAF SM    
Burbridge Peter RDG SM 01:33:46 4
Gilbert Karl RIC      
Rowley Gary LEA SM 01:36:24 5
Stuart Peter LEA      
Nicholson A IND VM 01:37:49 6
Burgess Graham IND      
Baker Paul RMCC   01:40:41 7
Fitzgerald   RMCC      
Windsor Rob LEA   01:42:08 8
Smith Duncan LEA      
Hendron Henry RIC   01:42:13 9
Dunroy Norman RIC      
Randall Simon WIN SM 01:43:49 10
Ford David WIN      
Veevers Nick RIC   01:55:58 11
Phillips Tim RIC      
Piggott Mike BRY   01:56:14 12
Cooke Julian BRY      
Oakley Dave KIRK   02:08:24 13
Butler Andy KIRK      
Stonehouse Graham RIC JF 02:11:02 14
Stonehouse Neville RIC      
Johanson M ART   02:14:02 15
Somers M ART      
Templing Jonathan RIC   02:14:58 16
Cornwall John RIC      
Grubb Harry RIC   02:15:10 17
Jones Ben RIC      
K2 Ladies
Edwards Sarah PHCC   02:17:01 1
Purkiss Rose PHCC      
Collinson Jeanette PHCC   02:19:13 2
Higgs Moira PHCC      
K2 Junior Men
Farren Nicholas BRY   01:46:56 1
Williams Adair BRY      
Vigors Nick WELL   01:49:39 2
Assael Jo WELL      
Fraser Jack BRY   01:55:03 3
Murray Simon BRY      
Rogers Matthew BRY   01:55:14 4
Burton Mark BRY      
Parkinson Charlie WELL   02:07:15 5
Lampl Kim WELL      
Mottram J DAU   02:11:12 6
Cooke E DAU      
Daniels Andy RDG   02:21:29 7
Fuller Lea RDG      
Summers Richard WELL   rtd  
Williams James WELL      
K2 Veterans
Barrell C BOA VM 01:32:07 1
Smith Mike BOA VM    
Owen Keith BOA VM 01:32:38 2
Daniels Nick RDG VM    
Lincoln Ken WOK   02:04:14 3
Fuller James WOK      
Thompson Andy WCC   02:15:12 4
Greehhalagh Paul WCC      
K2 Mixed
Baker Steve ELM   01:29:04 1
Gilby Helen ELM      
Issac Jason LEA SM 01:39:56 2
McGee Kelly LEA      
Pearce Mark RIC   01:50:22 3
Kelley P RIC      
Greasby Elizabeth RIC   01:50:23 4
Billings O RIC      
Gallimore Natasha RAF   01:54:22 5
Holland Rick RAF      
Purchase Maureen PANG VM 01:55:01 6
Lemin Jim PAN VM    
McCormack Anna RIC   01:56:48 7
Mohseni Macio INT      
Young Gill ART   01:58:14 8
Crowley Russell ART      
Dagnell John PANG   02:16:52 9
Westall Janice PAN VF    

Reading Canoe Club, The Warren, Caversham, Berkshire, RG4 7TH
Find Us | Site Map | E Mail | ©2004 Reading Canoe Club