Reading Canoe Club

Home

Thameside 2 2002

K1 SENIOR
POS NAME CLUB ELAPSED
1 D Golder ELM 2:02:57
2 S Dark BOA 2:04:32
3 S King HER 2:09:04
4 J Mayers RUNC 2:09:13
5 S Marnell RUNC 2:09:41
6 M Haynes RDG 2:13:47
7 P Baker RMCC 2:19:08
8 O Blackwell RIP 2:22:41
9 R Heilboth Unknown 3:29:10
K2 SENIOR
1 S Harris / S Baker ELM 01:52:08
2 N Johnson / T Sowry ELM 01:57:56
3 D Coulson / D Seaford RDG 01:58:08
4 O Peake / S Kemper BOA 02:03:19
5 S Price / N Stellkamp RIC 02:03:21
6 G Burgess / A Nicholson IND 02:12:18
7 P FAIRHURST / R COX RUNCORN 02:15:56
8 T. IVES / I. BELSLSEY RMAS 02:26:45
9 R. DARKUS / L.COHEN ARTISTS RIFLES 02:29:08
10 A KNIGHT / C JOLLIFFE WIN 02:29:58
11 D Hooper / P Beadsworth TAUN 02:36:07
12 TIMOTHY SMITH / NICK WYATT MET POLICE 02:48:22
13 D Walker-Rudd / N Cuthbertson ARTISTS 02:50:36
14 JON CORNELL / J TEMPLING RICH 03:07:23
15 J. COLLINSON / R. MCNEIL POOLE 03:15:57
  S Hynds / Unsted ELM RTD
  D Ford  / S Randell WIN RTD
K1 LADIES
1 C Hynes ELM 02:22:00
2 J Bates ELM 02:24:33
3 W Daniels RDG 02:31:02
4 A Cooper RDG 02:32:40
5 C Whitaker PANG 02:49:41
K2 LADIES
1 Stevens / Birxey ELM 02:22:58
2 M Higgs / J Collinson PHCC 02:52:40
3 S Edwards / R Purkiss PHCC 02:52:46
4 Giles / Hassle RMCS 03:07:08
K2 JUNIOR
1 R BATCHELOR / K WETHERALL RDG RIC 02:13:32
2 N Farren / M Burton BSCL  (BRY) 02:14:06
3 J Frazer / S Murry BSCL  (BRY) 02:18:01
4 C GRANT / W EDMUNDS WELL 02:18:53
5 I HISSETT / J PURCHASE PANG 02:22:28
6 NICK THOMAS / D BARNES BSCL  (BRY) 02:22:38
7 M ROGERS / SEB VAN AAKEN BSCL  (BRY) 02:23:02
8 C SEARS / J HEVER WELL 02:25:04
9 J GRAHAM / S OAKS LWC 02:33:57
10 C PARKINSON / F PARKINSON WELL 02:39:19
11 S BENNETT / C HALL / WOK 02:56:20
12 M WILLIAM / A PERRETT LWC 02:56:40
13 L GRAHAM / E CALVER LWC 02:57:09
14 N VIGORS / J ASSAEL WELL RTD
K1 VETERAN
1 R KENT WOODMILL 02:08:56
2 A CHUMBLEY WOK 02:11:12
3 OLLIE HARDING WOK 02:11:47
4 M BLATCHLY NKC 02:19:20
5 S BLACKWELL RIP 02:19:45
6 PELSTON MAIDSTONE 02:31:33
7 P EDWARDS Unknown 02:39:32
8 J HODKIN WOK 02:46:28
9 R SUTHERLAND WOK 02:49:42
10 J S MALLETT CCC 03:01:23
11 N DANIELS RDG RTD
K2 VETERAN
1 RICHARD LEWIS / KEITH OWEN BOA 02:04:38
2 M.JOHANNSEN / P.LONGSTAFF ARTISTS 02:23:50
3 S SEINET-MARTIN / K GORDON DEBEN 02:26:15
4 T MACQUEENIE / J INCE ARTISTS RIFLES 02:26:46
5 R.SOMERSET / P.ABSOLOM BCCC 02:27:42
6 P BARNES /  / T JOINER RIC 02:28:21
7 G.Stonehouse / N.Stonehouse RIC 02:36:28
8 D ROBERTSON /  A PARKER LWCOL 02:38:44
9 A ROBINSON /  P HARRIS BWV 02:41:16
10 P Selwood / W Stafford BEJS 02:43:31
11 A ARCHONDAKIS / D HUGHES BEJSC 02:46:38
12 C.JONES /  / RAY PEARCE BAN 02:49:35
13 W. WILSON /  / K TOMKINS PANG 03:20:43
JUNIOR/VETERANS
1 A Rawson / L Ede RDG 02:13:54
2 M Acreman / A Hibbert CANFORD SCHOOL 02:49:48
K2 MIXED
POS NAMES CLUB ELAPSED
1 N Lewis / S Gray RDG 02:06:45
2 M Wibrew / S Atkins MAID 02:09:08
3 P KELLEY / K GILBERT RICH 02:10:56
4 LOVELL / FANNING WOK 02:29:37
5 PAUL BURNESS / KATHI BIRCH WOK 02:32:02
6 DRUMMOND / HOUGH RDG 02:38:56
7 M DUSEK / K SEN RIC DCP 02:44:56
8 P LONGSTAFF / G YOUNG ARTISTS RIFLES 02:46:10
9 D CARPENTER / R WITHERSON BAS 03:17:19
  S CHRISTMAS / I CALLAGHAN WEY RTD
CANADIAN DOUBLES
1 M Rose / R Cox WHITSTABLE 02:34:30

Reading Canoe Club, The Warren, Caversham, Berkshire, RG4 7TH
Find Us | Site Map | E Mail | ©2004 Reading Canoe Club