Reading Canoe Club

Home

Thameside 2 2003

Senior Mens K1
1 Steve Baker Elmbridge 2:07:27
2 R King Hereford 2:18:35
3 G Rowley LEA 2:18:37
4 Brendan Reese ACU 2:20:11
5 Henry Hendron Richmond 2:22:52
6 J Isaac LEA 2:28:44
7 R Walker RECC 2:36:27
8 N Batchelor Royal Marines 2:39:24
9 J Turza RIC 2:55:34
10 Alistair Hornsby IND -
11 P Baker RMCC -
Senior Ladies K1
1 Anita Cooper Reading 2:42:39
Veteran K1
1 Mike Channon Westel 2:30:57
2 J Taylor TRI UK 2:33:14
3 A Hornsby IND 3:17:28
4 A Haskey Falcon -
Senior Men C1
1 A Haskey Falson 3:24:06
Junior Men K1
1 Matt Hide Westel 2:30:34
2 B Maurissen BOA 2:38:43
3 Anthony Kelly 2:56:43
Senior Mens K2
1 Danny Beazley / Simon Dark Leaside 2:01:46
2 Duncan Caps / Mike Quane Windsor 2:01:47
3 Maycock / Maycock 2:04:34
4 King / Jones Hereford 2:08:02
5 Clive Neale / Andrew Kelly Kendal 2:08:53
6 Hendron / Llloyd Richmond 2:12:02
7 Phil Rydin-Orwin / Peter Macfarlane Exeter / Falcon 2:17:26
8 Peter Stuart / Rob Windsor Leaside 2:18:43
9 Andy Nicholson / Graeme Burges Independent 2:19:21
10 Bridges / Doyle Hemel Hempsted 2:20:03
11 Colin Champman / Darryl Woodhead ACU 2:24:13
12 Alex Wilson / George Elwin Falcon 2:30:45
13 Pat Robbins / Rob Colliver Independent 2:31:50
14 Ives / Cheesman RECC 2:35:41
15 James Scot / Randell Richmond 2:36:30
16 Dave Siegel / Nick Spear Croesyceihiog CC 2:40:42
17 Simon Holbrook / Timothy Sage Independent 2:43:04
18 Acreman / Armstrong 2:50:15
19 David Rudd / Andy Rigg 2:52:41
20 Richard Roger / Graham Holmes Independent -
21 Henrick Bunge / Peter Elliott Independent -
Senior Ladies K2
1 Rebecca Done / Gillian Bee Norwich 2:33:23
2 Wiki Daniels / G Batterson Reading 2:43:15
3 Roxane Dunn / Linda Hodson Richmond 2:49:15
4 Clare Waterworth / Louise Mallin ACU 3:05:46
5 Laura Craig / Claire Stamford RMCS 3:26:28
Veteran Mens K2
1 Nick Danieks / James Treadgold Reading 2:12:48
2 G Stonehouse / N Stonehouse RIC 2:23:32
3 J R Lankester / M Blatchy Nottingham 2:28:48
4 Nigel Frankland  / Brian Craigie Reading 2:31:32
5 Steve Seinet-Martin / Ken Gordon DEBEN 2:32:18
6 TV McQueenie / Arthur Ince AR 2:32:41
7 M Fillingham / Earl Hewett Wokingham CC 2:34:44
8 Peter Stanway / Richard Tuck Reading 2:38:49
9 Stafford / Secwood BEJS 2:39:43
10 G Robins / R Penrce Banbury 2:42:26
11 Colin Fellows / Chris Jones Independent 2:46:46
12 A Baker / G Stickler Croesy Ceilog 3:33:28
Senior Mens C2
1 David Fryer / Mike Gaunt IND 3:04:14
2 Oldham / Board IND 3:09:17
Mixed K2
1 Kelly McGee / Mark Hogan LEA 2:12:56
2 Helli Catham-Boal / John Drummond Reading 2:29:51
3 Richard Perkins / Cara Coolbaugh Bryanston School 2:31:07
4 I Leight / W Edmons Wellington 2:37:39
5 Stephen Windmill / Ilka Medrano PHCC 2:44:23
6 L Martin / Dean Martin AR 2:53:42
7 Rob Rooks / Ruth Davis Sutton Bringham 3:00:55
8 Fiona Paterson / Jonaton Mayne Independent -
9 Deborah Carpenter / Charles Hicks Basingstoke 3:13:57
Junior Mens K2
1 James Purchase / Ian Hissett Pangboure 2:19:22
2 Nick Thomas / Simon Murry Bryanston School 2:20:22
3 Mark Burton / George Neville-Jones Bryanston School 2:26:37
4 Tom Hide / Ben Parfit Westel 2:30:46
5 Leander Ede / Chris Bucksey Reading 2:33:18
6 Micheal Wright / Hugo Davies Blundells School 2:36:18
7 Willaim Thomas / Joost Elias Bryanston School 2:36:42
8 Mathew Rogers / Henry Wood Bryanston School 2:37:11
9 Tim Pearse / Philip Pearse Cokethorpe School 2:39:23
10 H Dodson / G Heathon-Renshaw Bryanston School 2:48:45
11 F Parkingson / C Berragan Wellington 2:48:56
12 Peter Daniels / Alex De Teissier Blundells School 2:59:31
13 O Toovey / N Toovey Wellington -
Junior Ladies K2
1 R Battison / A Galloway 2:28:39
2 Kimberley Wetherall / Anna Wise Richmond 2:30:27
Vet / Junior K2
1 Andrew Thompson / Markus Panayi LEA 2:12:32
2 Archondakis / Watt BEJS 2:49:47
3 Sandy Nightingale / Steve Keane Blundells School 2:50:27
4 David Hughes / Carly Selwood BEJS 3:02:38

Reading Canoe Club, The Warren, Caversham, Berkshire, RG4 7TH
Find Us | Site Map | E Mail | ©2004 Reading Canoe Club