Reading Canoe Club

Home

Thameside 1 2004

Senior Men K1
1 Danny Beazley SM Leaside 1:35:15
2 Steve Baker SM Elmbridge 1:36:16
3 Neil Coleman SM Elmbridge 1:41:34
4 Gary Rowley SM Leaside 1:41:45
5 Clive Neale SM Tonbridge 1:42:03
6 Brendan Reese SM Army 1:42:14
7 Graham Mckeand SM Leaside 1:42:37
8 Paul Davies SM Hereford 1:44:04
9 Neil Lewis SM Reading 1:44:11
10 Paul Barker SM RMCC 1:50:34
11 Darryl Woodhead SM Leaside 1:58:23
12 Chris Woodbrigdge SM HFD 2:00:32
13 Gideon Bruwer SM Elmbridge 2:04:17
14 Rob Bell SM Canalside 2:04:45
15 Anthony Burke SM Canalside 2:07:28
16 Simon Holbrook SM Royal Hospital School CC 2:14:03
17 Dave Rudd SM Tonbridge 2:38:31
18 Robert Edison SM Independent 2:47:30
Max Buckingham SM Westel -
Senior Women K1
1 Kelly McGee SF Leaside 1:52:50
2 Jackie Eastwood SF Canalside 1:56:35
3 Liz Murnaghan VF Basingstoke Canal CC 2:25:12
4 Jean Watson VF Wokingham 2:39:52
5 Anne Bateman VF Marlow 2:58:37
Veteran K1
1 Dave Hallam VM Leaside 1:44:32
2 Mark Hogan VM Leaside 1:50:05
3 Rob Lines VM Norwich CC 1:50:16
4 Paul Elston VM Maidstone 1:53:50
5 Mick Wibrew VM Maidstone 1:53:55
6 Richard Stagg VM Cambridge 1:55:16
7 Roger Bell VM Reading 1:57:16
8 Richard Barkway VM Norwich CC 2:04:36
9 John Mallett VM Cambridge 2:31:31
Colin Chapman VM ACU -
Junior K1
1 Pip Ede JM Reading 1:48:45
2 William Thomas JM Bryanston 1:58:18
3 Chris Bucksey JM Reading 2:07:09
4 Antony Kelly JM Wokingham 2:07:53
Mark Thomas JM Banbury rtd
Senior Men K2
1 Dwayne Morton JM Owen Peake SM Westel/BOA 1:35:14
2 Jason Issaac VM Stuart Dunn SM Leaside 1:37:32
3 John Drummond SM James Treadgold VM Reading 1:38:35
4 Alistair Ringer SM Jamie Williams SM Cambridge University 1:42:43
5 Andy Nicholson SM Graeme Burgess SM Rabbit Independant Paddlers 1:43:22
6 Peter Ford SM John Ince SM Tonbridge 1:47:02
7 Milos Dusek SM Grant Lemke SM Richmond 1:50:10
8 Alex Redmond SM William Gow SM Richmond 1:58:23
9 Chris Haynes VM Craig Haupt SM Richmond 1:59:37
10 Benjamin Joyce SM Damian Wright SM Richmond 2:03:57
11 A Bidgood SM S Males SM RAF 2:08:28
Senior Women K2
1 Sonja Bapty SF Sue Fowler SF Army Canoe Union 1:47:51
2 Sue Gray VF Wiki Daniels SF Reading Canoe Club 1:50:15
3 Guin Batten SF Louise Carey SF Richmond CC 1:52:27
4 Sarah Johnson SF Charlotte Heijnis SF Richmond CC 1:58:25
5 Lizzy Feuillade SF Maureen Purchase SF Pangbourne 2:10:50
6 Gail Battison VF Hazel Watson VF Reading Canoe Club 2:42:05
Veteran K2
1 Graham Stonehouse VM Nevil Stonehouse VM Richmond 1:42:23
2 Leon Nicholson VM James Tonkin VM Woodmill 1:49:53
3 Malcolm Fillingham VM Paul Burness VM Wokingham CC 1:51:44
4 Nick Veevers VM Tim Phillips VM Richmond 2:00:17
5 Alan Archondakis VM Peter Selwood VM BEJSC 2:00:20
6 Malcolm Acreman VM Chris Lewis VM Poole Harbour Cane Club 2:13:54
7 Martin Watson SM Mark King SM Reading rtd
C2
1 Mike Purchase Stephanie Purchase Pangbourne 2:57:44
Mixed K2
1 Peter Barnes VM Bridget Cuthbert SF Richmond 1:59:52
2 Louise Armshaw SF Dougie Gallespie VM Gailey/Woodmill 2:01:59
3 Chris Hole SM Elizabeth Wearn SF Falcon 2:03:29
4 Ben Phillis SM Bettina Phillis SF Richmond 2:09:51
5 Fiona Patterson SF Howard Lowe SM Richmond 2:12:17
Junior Men K2
1 James Purchase JM Iain Hissett JM Pangbourne 1:43:36
2 Henry Dodson JM James Slater JM Bryanston School 1:46:14
3 Ben Parfitt JM Stuart Bennett JM Westel/Wokingham 1:46:57
4 Tim Pearse JM Philip Pearse JM Cokethorpe 1:47:22
5 Joe siman JM Ben Hobin JM Cokethorpe 1:59:23
6 Aaron Feuillade JM Mark Wigglesworth JM Pangbourne 1:59:51
7 Mathew Fresstone JM Sam Rainey JM Leaside 2:09:39
8 Cat Fleet JM Frederick Neville-Jones JM Bryanston School 2:15:42
Veteran Junior K2
1 Marcus Panayi VM Gary Rowell JM Leaside 1:45:51
2 Mark Adams VM Joshua Rainey JM Leaside 1:46:25
3 Roxane Dunn VF Oliver Sims JM Richmond 1:56:33
4 Kevin Draper VM Amelia Draper JF Bourne End Junior Sports 2:28:06
5 Dom Murphy VM Katie Wood JF Banbury 2:44:35

Reading Canoe Club, The Warren, Caversham, Berkshire, RG4 7TH
Find Us | Site Map | E Mail | ©2004 Reading Canoe Club