Thameside 1 - 2006

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Alistair Rosier BOA SM 01:37:43
2 Henry Hendron RIC SM 01:41:04
3 Attila Herbent RLS SM 01:51:28
4 Mark Lorenzi ELM SM 01:53:48
5 Luca Panzieta RDG SM 01:57:37
6 Mike Pigott RIC SM 02:02:34
7 Robert Knight Lynchester SM 02:34:53
8 Simon Ramsay RMAS SM 03:08:10
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Wiki Daniels RDG SF 02:07:16
2 Sharon Colley HER SF 02:10:36
3 Sam Rippington WOK SF 02:11:30
4 Jan Scotchford WEY SF 02:40:49
5 Nicola Tweedie BRY SF 03:06:14
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Gary Rowell LEA JM 01:42:28
2 Pip Ede RDG JM 01:49:23
3 Stuart Bennett RDG JM 01:50:49
4 Tonm Simmons BOA JM 01:59:24
5 Matthew Mills LEA JM 02:09:55
6 Simon Doran WIN JM 02:43:39
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Amoret King RDG JF 02:00:16
2 Lena Beardsell COK JF 02:01:10
3 Alison Galloway RDG JF 02:03:01
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Duncan Blyth WOK VM 01:38:31
2 Dave Hallam LEA VM 01:44:18
3 Clive Neale TON VM 01:46:28
4 Dave Flynn TAU VM 01:48:20
5 Jules Talyor BRI VM 01:56:52
6 Alan Freer WOK VM 01:58:51
7 Wayne Darling RSCC VM 02:08:11
8 Alan Archondakis BEJ VM 02:11:19
9 Ommund Sivertsen WOK VM 02:12:25
10 Malcolm Acreman POL VM 02:24:21
11 Rait Harnett RIC VM 02:26:28
12 Andy Cruse RDG VM 02:35:23
13 Martin Gillespie PAN VM 03:04:36
14 Alan Webb IND VM 03:17:33
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Ian Hissett
James Purchase
Bristol
SOU
SM
SM

01:42:55
2 Andy Nicholson
Paul Baker
WEY
Royal Marines
SM
SM

01:43:01
3 Steve King
Shaun Thrower
HER
HER
SM
SM

01:43:03
4 Chris Chuipe
Doug Herbert
RMAS
RMAS
SM
SM

01:46:06
5 Matthew Bailey
Richie Astridge
ACU
ACU
SM
SM

01:48:41
6 Chris Kelly
Adam Kyte
LEA
LEA
SM
SM

01:49:45
7 Steve Carter
Graeme Burgess
RIP
RIP
SM
SM

01:52:24
8 Richard Perkin
James Silcock
BRY
BRY
SM
SM

01:53:23
9 Matthew Fletcher
Tim Fletcher
RIC
RIC
SM
SM

02:04:50
10 Peter Luck
David Mounde
RIC
RIC
SM
SM

02:06:23
11 Jerry Rogers
Adam Baggs
Bedford School Canoe Club
Bedford School Canoe Club
SM
SM

02:09:47
12 Rowan Laxton
James Betteridge
RIC
RIC
SM
SM

02:09:55
13 Alex Readman
Will Gow
RIC
RIC
SM
SM

02:10:22
14 Royston Griffin
Richard Bottomley
Royal Signals CC
Royal Signals CC
SM
SM

02:14:11
15 Andrew Alexander
Duncan Bates
BRI
BRI
SM
SM

02:17:40
16 Edward Barry
Will McDonald
RIC
RIC
SM
SM

02:26:10
17 Will Pope
Imran Ahmed
RMAS
RMAS
SM
SM

02:35:34
18 Lee Crompton
Andrew Williams
Stafford CC
Stafford CC
SM
SM

02:42:38
19 Pete Carr
Alan Davies
IND
IND
SM
SM

03:03:05
Peter Selwood
David Ferris
BEJSC
BEJSC
SM
SM

RTD
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Sharon Cromwy
Sandra Storey
RMAS
RMAS
SF
SF

02:31:57
2 Sonia Marquardt
Caroline Shortt
RIC
RIC
SF
SF

02:40:54
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Wayne Gibbons
Phil Beardsmith
North Avon CC
North Avon CC
SM
SM

02:32:19
2 Jeanette Collinson
Rosemary Purkiss
Poole Harbour CC
Poole Harbour CC
SF
SF

02:35:49
Tim Holland
Jon Horne
IND
IND
SM
SM

RTD
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Andy Daniels
Stuart Hastings
RDG
RDG
JM
JM

01:36:21
2 Tim Pearse
Phil Pearse
COK
COK
JM
JM

01:43:28
3 Edward Brimfield
Thomas Kelley
BRY
BRY
JM
JM

01:54:08
4 Tim Muller
Fred Reif
COK
COK
JM
JM

01:55:55
5 Chris Sealy
Ollie Lang
RDG
RDG
JM
JM

01:56:20
6 Jack Sealy
Tom Mainprize
RDG
RDG
JM
JM

02:01:19
7 Ed Brooks
Ellie Frearson
COK
COK
JM
JM

02:13:58
8 Julian Stone
Laura Ferguson
BAN
BAN
JM
JM

02:14:38
9 Amelia Churnside
Jessica Collins
RDG
RDG
JM
JM

02:14:58
10 Scott Eggelhoffer
James Lancaster
BRY
BRY
JM
JM

02:43:43
11 Will Kelley
Mark Perry
CHU
CHU
JM
JM

02:59:01
12 Ruth Flint
Marcus Pont
CHU
CHU
JM
JM

03:17:14
13 Peter Musker
Sam Jenkins
CHU
CHU
JM
JM

03:34:48
Mike De La Perrell
Will Hartinton
CHU
CHU
JM
JM

RTD
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 James Treadgold
Nick Daniels
RDG
RDG
VM
VM

01:43:58
2 Mark Hogan
Marcus Panayi
LEA
LEA
VM
VM

01:48:32
3 Dave Rudd
Russ Crowley
TON
TON
VM
VM

01:52:49
4 Mike Tenkin
Martin Smith
SOU
SOU
VM
VM

01:54:00
5 Simon Damant
John Ince
TON
TON
VM
VM

01:54:59
6 Peter Barnes
Rhidian Bridge
RIC
RIC
VM
VM

02:08:55
7 Lizzy Feuillade
Ian Blatchley
PAN
PAN
VM
VM

02:10:52
8 Ray Pearce
Chris Hills
BAN
BAN
VM
VM

02:16:36
9 Mark King
Martin Watson
RDG
RDG
VM
VM

02:17:14
10 Martin Dyke
Peter Thomas
SOU
SOU
VM
VM

02:18:37
11 Hilary Thomas
Julie Wood
BAN
BAN
VM
VM

02:33:25
Graham Warland
Melanie Murphy
BAN
BAN
VM
VM

RTD
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Peter Howson
James Hemming
Royal Signals/ACU
Royal Signals/ACU
VM
JM

01:43:27
2 Ian Bowditch
Amy Bowditch
EAL
EAL


02:05:44
3 Richard Somerset
Michael Lambert
BAS
BAS


02:12:27
4 Dan Colyer
Peter Mainprize
RDG
RDG
JM
VM

02:14:23
5 Kevin Draper
Hannah Draper
BEJ
BEJ


02:30:10
6 Jake Holland
Tom Paterson
RDG
RDG


02:33:59
7 Chris Jones
Kathryn Stone
BAN
BAN


02:42:30
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Danny Beazely
Kelly McGee
Leaside
Leaside


01:40:13
2 Peter Ford
Yael Ford
Tonbridge
Tonbridge


01:56:06
3 Edward George
Melanie Beard
Royal Canoe Club
Royal Canoe Club


01:58:57
4 Pete Absolom
Liz Murnaghan
Basingstoke Canal
Basingstoke Canal


02:05:17
5 Carl Leahy
Jak Alder
Pangbourne/Addlestone
Pangbourne/Addlestone


02:08:18
6 Sam Rudd
Anthony Murr
Shropshire Paddlesport
Shropshire Paddlesport


02:13:18