Thameside 2 - 2006

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Ben Brown ELM SM 02:10:36
2 Nathan Johnson ELM SM 02:11:05
3 James Mayers RUN SM 02:14:47
4 Mark Lorenzi ELM SM 02:15:29
5 Richard Hendron RIC SM 02:21:58
6 Mick Doyle ELM SM 02:26:43
7 Attila Herbent RLS SM 02:31:10
8 Mike Pigott RIC SM 02:41:55
Alistair Rosier BOA SM rtd
Michael Goodall ELM SM rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Nicky Taylor ELM SF 02:28:34
2 Ros Bates ELM SF 02:32:18
3 Kim Dawson CHE SF 02:39:47
4 Sharon Colley HER SF 02:41:16
5 Sam Rippington WOK SF 02:57:09
6 Anne Bateman IND SF 03:18:55
7 Jan Scotchford WEY SF 03:36:47
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Tom Love RLS 02:46:19
2 Arthur Haskey FOX 03:25:43
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Edward Rutherford ELM JM 02:15:56
2 Stuart Bennett RDG JM 02:23:39
3 Gary Rowell LEA JM 02:23:43
4 Phil Pearse COK JM 02:24:34
5 Philip Thorogood ELM JM 02:29:39
6 Pip Ede RDG JM 02:31:18
7 Glenn Thorogood ELM JM 02:33:03
8 Tonm Simmons BOA JM 02:40:48
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Kathryn Hall RIC JL 02:31:30
2 Lizi Broughton RIC JL 02:38:06
3 Lena Beardsell COK JL 02:41:32
4 Alison Galloway RDG JL 02:46:37
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Duncan Blyth WOK VM 02:10:52
2 James Smythe LEA VM 02:24:14
3 Paul Edwards WOK VM 02:31:11
4 Alan Freer WOK VM 02:35:58
5 Neal Britnell FOX VM 02:36:58
5 Neil Britnell FOX VM 02:36:58
7 Wayne Darling RSCC VM 02:44:27
8 Ommund Sivertsen WOK VM 02:49:48
9 Alan Archondakis BEJSC VM 02:51:33
10 Pete Mainprize RDG VM 02:57:01
11 Malcolm Acreman POL VM 03:03:27
12 Nick Davies IND VM 03:17:43
13 Matt Pedley MET VM 03:18:00
14 Alan Webb IND VM 03:38:03
15 Chris Jones BAN VM 03:41:22
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Steve King
Paul Burgoyne
HER
HER
SM
SM

02:09:49
2 Richard Lewis
Tristram Turner
BRI
BRI
SM
SM

02:14:40
3 Piran Shelley
Russell Dawkins
RIC
RIC
SM
SM

02:15:18
4 James Hemming
Brendan Reese
ACU
ACU
SM
SM

02:17:24
5 Matthew Bailey
Pete Howson
ACU
ACU
SM
SM

02:17:35
6 Andy Nicholson
Paul Baker
WEY
WEY
SM
SM

02:18:56
7 Paul Fielding
John Drummond
RDG
RDG
SM
SM

02:24:58
8 Ian Hissett
James Purchase
BRI
SOU
SM
SM

02:25:27
9 John Catto
Ian Hutchinson
Artists
Artists
SM
SM

02:26:17
10 Alex Burt
Peter Francis
ACU
ACU
SM
SM

02:26:30
11 Andrew Mansergh
Simon Heard
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:37:03
12 Peter Selwood
David Ferris
BEJSC
BEJSC
SM
SM

02:38:24
13 AL Steel
Ben Cox
RMAS
RMAS
SM
SM

02:44:56
13 Simon Ramsay
Shaun McCrory
RMAS
RMAS
SM
SM

02:44:56
15 George Heaton-Renshaw
Henry Dodson
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:49:42
16 John Chittock
James Desavery
ADS
ADS
SM
SM

02:54:17
17 Steve Courtney
Tom Jeffrey
WOK
WOK
SM
SM

02:55:36
18 Robert Boydell
Adam Baggs
BED
BED
SM
SM

03:00:47
19 Lee Crompton
Andrew Williams
Stafford CC
Stafford CC
SM
SM

03:00:57
20 Will Pope
Imran Ahmed
RMAS
RMAS
SM
SM

03:02:54
21 Colin Holloway
David Godwin
IND
IND
SM
SM

03:20:32
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Sue Gray
Wiki Daniels
RDG
RDG
SF
SF

02:32:47
2 Sharon Cromwell
Sandra Storey
RMAS
RMAS
SF
SF

03:04:17
3 Hilary Thomas
Julie Wood
BAN
BAN
SF
SF

03:13:03
4 Ingrid Hall
Suzy Holmes
IND
IND
SF
SF

03:30:40
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Wayne Gibbons
Phil Beardsmith
North Avon CC
North Avon CC


03:17:00
2 Jeanette Collinson
Rosemary Purkiss
POL
POL


03:25:03
3 Ray Coates
John Caotes
North Avon CC
North Avon CC


03:34:30
4 Paul Endicott
Jonathan Boater
IND
IND


03:41:54
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Andy Daniels
Stuart Hastings
RDG
RDG


02:09:02
2 Chris Sealy
Ollie Lang
RDG
RDG


02:29:58
3 Tim Muller
Fred Reif
COK
COK


02:30:09
4 Edward Brimfield
Thomas Kelley
BRY
BRY


02:30:51
5 Nick Fisher-Dodd
James Silcock
BRY
BRY


02:32:24
6 Jon Peatman
Bruce Buckland-Wilson
Lord Wansworth College
Lord Wansworth College


02:46:55
7 Julian Stone
Laura Ferguson
BAN
BAN


03:03:35
8 Will Kelley
Mark Perry
CHU
CHU


04:31:30
9 Peter Musker
Sam Jenkins
CHU
CHU


04:32:21
Ruth Flint
Marcus Pont
CHU
CHU


rtd
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Amelia Churnside
Jessica Collins
RDG
RDG


02:50:41
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Mark Hogan
Marcus Panayi
LEA
LEA


02:19:15
2 Mike Tenkin
Martin Smith
SOU
SOU


02:29:40
3 Dave Rudd
Freddie Cowper
TON
TON


02:31:52
4 John Kavanagh
Nick Price
MAC
MAC


02:33:35
5 Simon Damant
Carl Coymer
Artists
Artists


02:38:23
6 Roystom Griffen
Hugh Wakling
Royal Signals
Royal Signals


02:44:05
7 Ray Pearce
Chris Hills
BAN
BAN


02:57:18
8 Graham Warland
Melanie Murphy
BAN
BAN


03:06:38
9 Debbie Carpenter
Howard Smith
BAS
BAS


03:15:06
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 John Ince
Pete Ford
TON
TON


02:22:56
2 Ollie Harding
Dom Cannon
COK
COK


02:30:40
3 Niel Frankland
Junior Team
RDG
RDG


02:48:51
4 Kevin Draper
Hannah Draper
BEJSC
BEJSC


03:07:45
5 Jake Holland
Tom Paterson
RDG
RDG


03:17:09
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Danny Beazely
Kelly McGee
LEA
LEA
SM
SF

02:14:35
2 Nick Daniels
Gail Battison
RDG
RDG
VM
VF

02:33:15
3 Edward George
Melanie Beard
ROY
ROY
SM
SF

02:34:13
4 Pete Absolom
Liz Murnaghan
BAS
BAS
SM
SF

02:44:24
5 Graham Stonehouse
Belibda Blackwell
WOK
WOK
SM
SF

02:50:25
6 Sam Rudd
Anthony Murr
SHP
SHP
SF
SM

02:58:22