Thameside 1 - 2007

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Owen Peake Bradford on Avon SM 01:39:26
2 Paul Burgoyne Hereford SM 01:40:11
3 G McKeand Leaside SM 01:43:05
4 Ollie Lang Reading SM 01:51:29
5 Mike Pigott Richmond SM 01:54:09
6 Robin Harris ACC SM 02:09:32
7 Alex Latham-Boal Burton SM 02:12:44
Ian Ochiltree BCCC SM rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Sam Rippington Wokingham 01:55:39
2 Amanda Childerstone Wey 02:12:28
3 Deb May Shropshire Paddlesport 02:28:28
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 John Badelek Wey 02:09:58
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Mark Childerstone Wey 01:40:57
2 Matthew Welch Wey 01:42:00
3 Mathew Mills Leasode 01:48:18
4 Lee Howson BOA 01:52:04
5 Ed Brooks Cokethorpe 01:53:26
6 Jack Sealey Reading 01:55:48
7 Tom Mainprize Reading 01:57:39
8 Julian Stone Banbury 01:58:02
9 Chris Sealy Reading 02:02:34
10 Charlie Welch Wey 02:14:47
11 Charles Wilson Ealing Canoe Club 02:39:42
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Georgia Thomas Bishop Stortford 02:08:52
2 Katie Wood BAN 02:18:52
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Stuart West Worcester 01:31:53
2 Duncan Blyth Wokingham 01:34:25
3 David Hallam Leaside 01:35:54
4 Ollie Harding Wokingham 01:37:07
5 Paul Wells Richmond 01:40:03
6 Paul Edwards Wokingham 01:42:24
7 Ed Shaw Royal 01:47:33
8 Ommund Sivertsen Wokingham 01:52:28
9 Mike Childerstone Wey 01:53:21
10 David Rudd Tonbridge 01:55:18
11 Tony Nercessian Richmond 01:56:51
12 Tim Trace Richmond 02:04:28
Matt Pedley Metropolitian Police rtd
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Scott Hynds
Mick Doyle
Elmbridge
Elmbridge
SM
SM

01:36:49
2 John Drummond
Paul Fielden
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

01:59:30
3 Daniel Stobart
Steve Betts
Metropolitian Police
Metropolitian Police
SM
SM

02:05:04
4 Richard Hendron
Henry Hendron
Metropolitian Police/Richmond
Metropolitian Police/Richmond
SM
SM

02:05:50
5 Piran Shelly
Stu Clifton
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:07:56
6 Chris Haynes
Randall Watson
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:08:30
7 James Keeble
Alan Archondakis
Bourne End
Bourne End
VM
VM

02:14:41
8 Will Edmunds
Charlie Grant
Independent
Independent
SM
SM

02:15:07
9 John Catto
Jeremy Clark
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
SM
SM

02:16:01
10 Owen Dabney
Stuart McCarroll
Falcon
Falcon
SM
SM

02:19:00
11 Chris Kell
Adrian Berrow
RSCC
RSCC
SM
SM

02:20:06
12 Carl Boydon
Matthew Ware
REME
REME
SM
SM

02:23:39
13 Dean Nobbs
Martin Oxby
ARCC
ARCC
SM
SM

02:23:47
14 Ian Thornton
Andrew Spurr
Falcon
Falcon
SM
SM

02:24:48
15 Calum Doyle
Royston Griffin
RSCC
RSCC
SM
SM

02:25:56
16 Angus Pyke
Anton Lourens
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:35:50
17 Oliver Stanley
Harry Townshed
Independent
Independent
SM
SM

02:37:08
18 O Nixon
J Ross
ARCC
ARCC
SM
SM

02:39:31
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Jean Watson
Pam Fanning
Wokingham
Wokingham
SF
SF

02:04:33
2 Tamsin Phipps
Gail Battison
Reading
Reading
VF
VF

02:07:18
3 Katherine Burbeck
Gillian Mara
Loughborough University
Loughborough University
SF
SF

02:15:54
4 Wiki Daniels
Sue Gray
Reading
Reading
VF
VF

02:15:55
5 Coralie Vial
Mary Duggan
Richmond
Richmond
VF
VF

02:26:44
6 Lisa Walton
Julia Cartwright
RSIG/RSCC
RSIG/RSCC
SF
SF

02:44:13
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Nick Johnson
Rob Claridge
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
SM
SM

02:18:10
2 Trev Jacklin
Athol Petts Sen
Sutton Binsham
Sutton Binsham
VM
VM

02:21:56
3 Dom O'Bryne
Tom Paterson
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

02:22:12
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Dan Colyer
Michael Lambert
Reading/Wey
Reading/Wey
JM
JM

02:05:19
2 Fred Reif
Paul Yates
Cokethorpe
Cokethorpe
JM
JM

02:05:50
3 Alec Feuillade
Anthony Blatchley
0
0
JM
JM

02:11:37
4 Megan Wood
Matthew McLean
Banbury & District Canoe Club
Banbury & District Canoe Club
JM
JM

02:27:23
5 Adam Collins
David Gardner
Canford School
Canford School
JM
JM

02:29:03
6 Thomas Nagle
Paul Coleman
Scouts
Scouts
JM
JM

02:30:30
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Jenny Illinesi
Katie Williams
Elmbridge
Elmbridge
JF
JF

01:51:34
2 Lena Beardsell
Kathryn Hall
Wokingham/Cokethorpe
Wokingham/Cokethorpe
JF
JF

02:03:39
3 Amelia Churnside
Jessica Collins
Reading
Reading
JF
JF

02:03:51
4 Naomi Smith
Isobel Smith
Basingstoke Canal
Basingstoke Canal
JF
JF

02:09:41
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Nick Daniels
Richard Lewis
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

01:47:46
2 Marcus Panayi
Mark Hogan
Leaside
Leaside
VM
VM

01:50:58
3 Graham Dore
Mark Stocker
Poole Harbour Canoe Club
Poole Harbour Canoe Club
VM
VM

01:57:16
4 Pete Howson
Matt Wakeling
RSCC
RSCC
VM
VM

01:58:11
5 Paul Toomey
Keith Simpson
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

02:06:35
6 E Hewett
I Martin
Wokingham
Wokingham
VM
VM

02:09:18
7 John Ince
Clive Neale
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
VM
VM

02:09:50
8 Pete Ford
Mike Martin
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
VM
VM

02:11:00
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Peter Mainprize
Ben Coyler
Reading
Reading
JM
JM

01:56:02
2 Paul Burness
Sarah Burness
Wokingham
Wokingham
JF
JF

02:06:05
3 Dan Noraima
Geetina Sham
Ealing
Ealing
JF
JF

02:19:25
4 Georgie Metcalfe
Vicky Metcalfe
Pangbourne
Pangbourne
VF
VF

02:27:09
5 Kathryn Stone
Chris Jones
0
0
VM
VM

02:35:12
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Hannah Simmons
Jame Webster
BOA
BOA
JM
JM

01:57:22
2 Joseph Lo
Helen Lo
Southampton
Southampton
SF
SF

02:17:17
3 Melanie Murphy
Graham Warland
Banbury
Banbury
VM
VM

02:19:30
4 Ellie Frearson
Dominic Cannon
Cokethorpe
Cokethorpe
JM
JM

02:22:17
5 Carlie Abrams
Ian Abrams
Bishops Stortford
Bishops Stortford
VM
VM

02:26:23
6 Johnathan Scott
Kathryn Gibbs
REME
REME
SF
SF

02:30:18
7 Tim Lynch
Kathy Brownlie
Falcon
Falcon
SF
SF

02:36:45
Adam Huber
Carolyne Young
Royal/ARCC
Royal/ARCC
SF
SF

rtd