Thameside 1 - 2008

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Owen Peake RDG 01:32:05
2 Brett Irvine RIC 01:33:16
3 Paul Burgoyne HER 01:37:03
4 Stuart Bennett WOK 01:38:17
5 James Keeble WOK 01:51:09
6 Mike Pigott RIC 01:51:43
7 Christopher Absolom BAS 01:58:25
8 James Conway IND 02:13:19
Michael Wright EXE dsq
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Nicky Taylor ELM SF 01:39:04
2 Yael Ford TON VF 01:49:37
3 Anita Seaford RDG VF 02:00:30
4 Alison Auld WEY SF 02:05:05
5 Amanda Childerstone WEY VF 02:08:45
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Sean Martin RIC VM 01:59:06
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Mark Childerstone WEY JM 01:40:59
2 Thomas Deacon Addlestone JM 01:41:31
3 Fred Reif COK JM 01:43:49
4 Jack Sealey READ JM 01:44:39
5 James Webster BOA JM 01:46:27
6 Charles Wilson EAL JM 01:47:14
7 Charlie Welch WEY JM 01:50:03
8 Julian Stone BAN JM 01:54:16
9 Richard Lipscombe WEY JM 01:59:32
10 Oliver Jarrett WOK JM 02:36:54
Adam Murphy LBZ JM dsq
Robert Creamer LBZ JM rtd
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Amo King RDG JF 01:41:15
2 Katie Williams ELM JF 01:41:56
3 Victoria Croucher Wey JF 01:45:48
4 Hazel Childerstone WEY JF 01:50:01
5 Alice Haws WEY JF 01:50:29
6 Laura Ferguson BAN JF 01:51:57
7 Sophie Rooney BAN JF 02:06:51
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Paul Wells Richmond VM 01:34:59
2 Dean Mcintyre Falcon VM 01:37:46
3 Ollie Harding Longridge VM 01:39:59
4 Steve Blackwell Exeter VM 01:50:42
5 Mark Stocker Poole Harbour VM 01:53:09
6 Richard Collcott Bryanston VM 01:58:05
7 Jeremy Clark Tonbridge VM 02:09:08
8 Steve Farleigh Richmond VM 02:10:28
9 Christopher O'leary Independent VM 02:17:06
10 Andrew Harris Reading VM 02:22:09
11 Edmund Simpson Independent VM 02:28:46
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Dave Pedlar
Stuart West
Worcester
Worcester
SM
SM

01:26:59
2 Piran Shelley
Tristam Turner
Bristol/Richmond
Bristol/Richmond
SM
SM

01:32:29
3 Chris Haynes
Henry Hendron
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

01:33:16
4 Andy Nicholson
Paul Baker
RMCC
RMCC
SM
SM

01:36:04
5 Ben Collyer
Ollie Lang
Reading
Reading
JM
SM

01:40:34
6 Peter Hutchison
Rob Stainsby
Richmond
Richmond
VM
SM

01:50:41
7 Dan Brown
Dave Lang
Sutton Bingham
Sutton Bingham
SM
SM

01:53:46
8 Charlie Dutton
Rob Buckley
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

01:54:31
9 A Archondakis
D Ferris
BEJC
BEJC
VM
VM

01:57:07
10 Kevin Marsh
Neil Camp
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

01:59:05
11 Gary Harper
Seb Raby
Banbury
Banbury
VM
SM

02:01:13
12 Ollie North
Robin North
Reading
Reading
SM
SM

02:01:47
13 Adam Jones
Ed Adie
Canford School
Canford School
JM
SM

02:01:53
14 Jeremy Hinton
Mathew Went
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:14:47
15 Mike Baxter
Rich Juf
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:16:52
James Treadgold
John Drummond
Reading
Reading
VM
SM

dsq
Gary Vallance
James Bean
Basingstoke
Basingstoke
SM
SM

rtd
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Liz Murnaghan
Tracy Rees-clark
Basingstoke Canal
Basingstoke Canal
VF
VF

02:00:17
2 Deborah May
Jessica Hosie
Shropshire Paddlesport
Shropshire Paddlesport
SF
JF

02:01:10
3 Helen Jamison
Lindsey Close
Southampton
Southampton
SF
SF

02:26:07
4 Helen Bowes
Helen Casey
Wargrave Boadting Club
Wargrave Boadting Club
SF
SF

03:33:49
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Bob Sutherland
Jenifer Weston
Pangboure/Wokingham
Pangboure/Wokingham
VM
VF

02:37:56
2 Ben Buckle
James Toomey
Independent
Independent
SM
SM

02:42:54
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Edward Searle
Rob Clark
Canford School
Canford School
JM
JM

01:45:57
2 Katie Wood
Mathew Mclean
Banbury
Banbury
JF
JM

01:48:43
3 Alex Van Tuyl
Ben Jones
Canford School
Canford School
JM
JM

01:50:29
4 Austin Squibbs
Rory Findlay
Bundells Canoe Club
Bundells Canoe Club
JM
JM

01:50:57
5 Charles Markus
Max Millard
Bryanston
Bryanston
JM
JM

01:54:07
6 Alex Loveday
Jake Thomas
Elmbridge
Elmbridge
JM
JM

01:54:49
7 Julian Ingram
Tim Rathbone
Canford School
Canford School
JM
JM

02:01:30
8 Edward Jones
Thomas Treffry
Bundells Canoe Club
Bundells Canoe Club
JM
JM

02:08:01
9 Jamie Boyt
Joe Foster
Wokingham
Wokingham
JM
JM

02:27:45
Iain Fleet
Jay Yates
Bryanston
Bryanston
JM
JM

rtd
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Amelia Churnside
Jessica Collins
Reading
Reading
JF
JF

01:43:14
2 Chloe Sillitoe
Megan Wood
Banbury/Leighton
Banbury/Leighton
JF
JF

02:01:51
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Sam Simpson
Tony Potterton
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

01:41:21
2 Nick Nelson-piercy
Paul Appleby
Wok/Malborough
Wok/Malborough
VM
VM

01:41:56
3 Jean Watson
Richard Lovell
Wokingham
Wokingham
VF
VM

01:45:26
4 Dave Ethell
Rich King
Royal Marines
Royal Marines
VM
VM

01:47:48
5 Andy Boxall
John Dobbs
Ealing
Ealing
VM
VM

01:52:25
6 John Palse
Keith Simpson
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

02:15:49
Andy Edmonds
Jeff Chandler
Independent
Independent
VM
VM

rtd
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Peter Maycock
Sam Freeman
Exeter
Exeter
VM
JM

01:27:50
2 Rick Kent
Tom Diaper
Southampton
Southampton
VM
JM

01:38:12
3 Jack Childerstone
Michael Childerstone
Wey
Wey
JM
VM

01:48:38
4 Chris Jones
Kathryn Stone
Banbury
Banbury
VM
JF

02:18:09
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 P Yates
Sarah Hannon
Wey
Wey
JM
SF

01:38:18
2 John Ince
Louise Neale
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
VM
SF

01:44:16
3 Helen Lo
Joseph Lo
Southampton
Southampton
VF
VM

01:53:06
4 Coralie Vial
Mathew Hodgkinson
Richmond
Richmond
SF
SM

01:54:22
5 Caroline Barnes
Ian Taylor
Southampton
Southampton
VF
SM

01:58:01
6 Debbie Cane
Peter Mainprize
Reading
Reading
SF
VM

01:58:45
7 Melanie Murphy
Ray Pearce
Banbury
Banbury
VF
VM

02:00:44
8 Kelly Sapsford
Michael Newbery
Banbury/Bedford
Banbury/Bedford
VM
VF

02:01:19
9 Julien Grouteau
Klaudia Galucka
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SF

02:06:38
10 Claire Wilson
Richard Dutton
Richmond
Richmond
SF
VM

02:08:05
11 Evelyn Peyto
Johnathan Scott
RCEME
RCEME
SF
SM

02:10:04
12 Chris Hills
Irene Hills
Banbury
Banbury
VM
VF

02:14:50
13 Erika Henson
Graham Crabtree
HHCC
HHCC
SF
SM

03:01:18