Thameside 2 - 2008

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Tom Daniels Reading SM 02:04:39
2 Mickeal Doyle Elmbridge SM 02:12:50
3 Paul Burgoyne Hereford SM 02:13:05
4 Brett Irvine Richmond SM 02:14:24
5 Richard Hendron Met Police SM 02:18:35
6 Dann Du Toit Richmond SM 02:21:29
7 Graham Stonehouse Richmond SM 02:34:34
8 Mike Pigott Richmond SM 02:38:09
9 Dave Ethell Royal Marines SM 02:38:56
10 James Conway Independent SM 02:56:09
11 Matt Smith ARCC SM 02:59:35
12 Matthew Went Independent SM 03:13:36
King ACU SM dsq
Mark Burgoyne Hereford SM rtd
Owen Peake Reading SM rtd
Nathan Johnson Elmbridge SM rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Becky Schofiled SF Norwich 02:22:47
2 Fay Lamph SF Wey 02:28:51
3 Maggie Dilai SF Runcorn 02:31:25
4 Amanda Childerstone VF Wey 02:54:27
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Martin Sean RIC VM 02:52:11
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Ed Rutherford ELM 02:10:41
2 Paul Yates WEY 02:17:35
3 Glenn Thorogood ELM 02:23:01
4 A Jordan MAI 02:24:25
5 Phil Thorogood ELM 02:31:40
6 James Webster BOA 02:37:40
7 Dom Cannon COK 02:39:19
8 Ed Serle Canford School 02:44:17
9 Adam Murphy LBZ 02:54:10
Fred Reif COK rtd
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Beardsell Lena ROY JF 02:42:20
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 P Wells VM Richmond 02:13:30
2 Ollie Harding VM Longridge 02:18:58
3 Paul Lanighan VM Falcon 02:23:11
4 Steve Blackwell VM Exeter 02:32:43
5 P Elston VM Maidstone 02:33:10
6 Mark Stocker VM Poole Harbour 02:38:46
7 R Crowley VM Tonbridge 02:46:23
8 Jon Mudd VM Basingstoke 02:56:50
9 Christopher O'leary VM IND 03:04:29
10 Andrew Harris VM Reading 03:06:59
11 Michael Newberry VM Viking 03:09:46
12 Shaun Callaghan VM Weston Athletic Club 03:29:57
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Jamie Mayers
R Fobes
Runcorn/Solihull
Runcorn/Solihull
SM
SM

02:05:05
2 Richard Lewis
Tristran Turner
Bristol/BOA
Bristol/BOA
SM
SM

02:08:31
3 Henry Hendron
Chris Haynes
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:13:31
4 Andy Nicholson
Paul Baker
RMCC
RMCC
SM
SM

02:15:31
5 James Treadgold
John Drummond
Reading
Reading
SM
SM

02:17:54
6 Richard Perkins
Richard Collcott
Bryanston
Bryanston
VM
VM

02:25:43
7 Rob Stainsby
Peter Hutchsion
Richmond
Richmond
VM
VM

02:27:49
8 Tim Slade
Phil Brown
Bristol
Bristol
SM
SM

02:34:47
9 Ollie North
Robin North
Reading
Reading
SM
SM

02:42:42
10 Charlie Dutton
Andy Griffin
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:43:42
11 Lyndon Johnson
Phil Puckrin
York
York
SM
SM

02:44:11
12 Gray Harper
Seb Raby
Banbury
Banbury
SM
SM

02:47:31
13 Jeremy Clark
Rory Riddle
Tonbridge / BUOTC
Tonbridge / BUOTC
SM
SM

02:50:09
14 Richard Jelf
Mike Baxter
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

03:01:11
15 Kieren Pender
Marc Davies
MPCC
MPCC
SM
SM

03:15:40
16 Graham Barker
Andrew Fone
RCEME
RCEME
SM
SM

03:39:16
17 Ian Kerr
Jordan Illingworth
RCEME
RCEME
SM
SM

03:41:34
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Liz Murnaghan
Tracy Rees-Clark
Basingstoke Canal
Basingstoke Canal
VF
VF

02:42:20
2 Kelly Sapsford
Cathy Johnson
Banbury/Viking
Banbury/Viking
SF
SF

02:54:16
3 Jenny Gower
Laura Giles
0
0
SF
SF

03:11:25
4 E Henson
C Lennon
HHCC
HHCC
SF
SF

03:23:26
Natalie Lee
Caz Whiting
BUOTC
BUOTC
SF
SF

rtd
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Jennifer Clough
Bill Whitaker
Pangboure
Pangboure
VF
VM

03:24:50
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 James Papworth Smith
William Newell
BOA
BOA
JM
JM

02:39:45
2 Alexander Cary
George Krasovitskiiy
Wey
Wey
JM
JM

02:41:19
3 Iain Fleet
Charlie Markus
Bryanston
Bryanston
JM
JM

02:52:53
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Hannah Simmons
Jenny Illidge
RUN
RUN
JF
JF

02:24:30
2 Naomi Smith
Isobel Smith
BAS
BAS
JF
JF

02:30:07
3 Georgie Martin
Ellie Grugeon
BRY
BRY
JF
JF

03:19:31
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Nigel Unwin
Kevin Littlehales
BOA/Bristol
BOA/Bristol
VM
VM

02:20:50
2 Nick Daniels
Peter Mainprize
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

02:21:21
3 G Holmes
R Rogers
RIP
RIP
VM
VM

02:24:11
4 Richard Vincent
Tom Beaver
Independent
Independent
VM
VM

02:25:55
5 Iain Hutchison
Rupert Dash
ACU
ACU
VM
VM

02:31:02
6 John Dobbs
Andy Boxall
Ealing
Ealing
VM
VM

02:31:22
7 Ant Wright
Mike Panrucker
Bishop Stortford
Bishop Stortford
VM
VM

02:35:13
8 A Pike
Ian Clark
Richmond
Richmond
VM
VM

02:44:41
9 K Backburn
B Caldwell
BUOTC
BUOTC
VM
VM

02:55:41
10 Keith Simpson
John Rouse
Reading
Reading
VM
VM

03:01:07
11 Robin Oakley
John Huston
Hemel
Hemel
VM
VM

03:12:21
12 Andrew Arbour
Chris Daniels
Richmond
Richmond
VM
VM

03:15:19
13 D Bradley
S Vinall
PWRR
PWRR
VM
VM

03:16:24
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Peter Maycock
Sam Freeman
Exeter
Exeter
JM
JM

02:05:30
2 Rick Kent
Tom Diaper
Southampton
Southampton
JM
JM

02:22:08
3 Michael Childerstone
Hazel Childerstone
Wey
Wey
JF
JF

02:24:54
4 Nick Nelson-Piercy
Freddie Lazell
Malborough College
Malborough College
JM
JM

02:28:40
5 David Howie
Richard Lipscombe
Wey
Wey
JM
JM

02:29:02
6 Katie Wood
Michael Punter
Banbury
Banbury
VM
VM

02:39:03
7 Kathryn Stone
Chris Jones
Banbury
Banbury
VM
VM

03:18:52
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 Melvin Swallow
Jenny Swallow
Chester
Chester
JF
JF

02:01:06
2 Piran Shelley
Nanette Kelly
Richmond
Richmond
SF
SF

02:17:39
3 Yael Ford
Pete Ford
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
SM
SM

02:18:10
4 Louise Neale
John Ince
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
VM
VM

02:23:56
5 Gert Van Deventer
Marna Van Deventer
Richmond
Richmond
SF
SF

02:32:02
6 Coralie Vial
Matt Hodgkison
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:36:06
7 Lorraine Martin
Dean Martin
Tonbridge
Tonbridge
VM
VM

02:38:19
8 Nigel Frankland
Gail Battison
Reading
Reading
VF
VF

02:39:27
9 Ian Taylor
Caroline Barnes
Southampton
Southampton
SF
SF

02:39:40
10 Bowditch
Smith
Independent
Independent
SF
SF

02:40:57
11 Melaine Murphy
Ray Pearce
Banbury
Banbury
VM
VM

02:42:57
12 Klaudia Galucka
Julien Grouteau
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:49:01
13 Jemima Johnstone
Steve Farleigh
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:50:45
14 Johnathan Scott
Evelyn Peyto
RCEME
RCEME
SF
SF

02:53:35
15 Claire Wilson
Richard Dutton
Richmond
Richmond
SM
SM

02:56:09
16 Chris Hills
Irene Hills
Banbury
Banbury
VF
VF

03:08:14
Lee Crompton
Chanel Mason
ADTC
ADTC
SF
SF

rtd
Alan Farrance
Shirine Voller
Hemel Hempstead
Hemel Hempstead
SF
SF

rtd