Thameside 1 - 2012

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RICHARD HENDRON RIC S 1 01:35:10
2 ALEX VAN TUYL RIC S 3 01:38:28
3 TOM DANIELS LON SM 01:39:19
4 TOM DIAPER ACU SM 01:47:55
5 STUART LOGAN MLO S 3 01:50:03
6 ROBERT CREAMER LBZ SM 01:51:21
7 CARL LOFTHOUSE RDG J 5 01:55:55
8 CHRIS GAVIN RIC V 4 01:56:23
9 CHRIS EDGE LON SM 02:01:33
10 SIMON GALLOP RDG SM 02:04:55
11 PHILLIP LAWRENCE IND SM 02:28:15
12 CONWAY MULCAHY LEA SM 02:42:19
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JENNY ILLIDGE RUN F 01:48:14
2 WIKI DANIELS LON VF 01:59:05
3 JULIE HICKS NOR VF 02:15:02
4 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 02:23:31
5 SHIRLEY MISON PAN VF 8 02:25:14
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM DEACON ADS JM 01:37:02
2 CHARLIE WELCH WEY J 2 01:37:27
3 EDMUND HAWS WEY J 2 01:38:36
4 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY J 01:41:48
5 WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON J 4 01:45:44
6 JAMES ESCOTT BOA J 01:51:14
7 DOMINIC HUTCHINSON RDG J 02:01:08
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 4 01:58:01
2 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 01:58:54
3 KATE JAYNE-COUPE RDG JF 4 02:03:38
4 FLORA JAYNE-COUPE RDG JF 02:07:35
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KEVIN SMITH IND VM 01:41:58
2 SIMON DARK BOA VM 01:43:04
3 STEVE WILLIS SOU VM 01:45:56
4 JAMES TREADGOLD RDG V 3 01:47:19
5 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:53:00
6 RANDALL WATSON RIC S 4 01:55:30
7 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY VM 02:00:00
8 IAIN LAWSON ACU S 4 02:07:43
9 MAX DAVISON BAN V 4 02:08:15
10 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 02:18:05
11 BARNET HEELEY HAMPTON VM 02:20:23
12 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN VM 02:23:35
13 ANDREW WALLACE Hampton Canoe Club VM 02:27:08
MARK WYNN IND VM rtd
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PETER MAYCOCK
TRISTRAM TURNER
EXE
BRI
VM
SM

01:34:11
2 DAVE HAYES
ROB STAINSBY
RIC
RIC
SM
V

4
01:39:40
3 LENNY CLARK
CLIVE NEALE
TON
TON
SM
VM

01:40:08
4 DAVE ETHELL
PAUL BAKER
RNK
RNK
SM
S

4
01:42:45
5 TREVOR THOMSON
CHARLES WILSON
EAL
RIC
JM
SM

01:45:55
6 TOM DAWSON
CALLUM STAFF
FOX
IND
S
S

01:47:18
7 DANIEL DRISKEL
BARTEK MICHALSKI
EAL
EAL
SM
JM

01:49:14
8 NIGEL SARGANT
STEPHEN CEASAR
SOU
NEW
SM
SM

01:50:37
9 WILLIAM ABSON
MIKE PIGOTT
RIC
RIC
S
S

01:51:22
10 BRIAN HAMMOND
JAMES SUTHERLAND
RDG
RDG
V
SM

01:54:26
11 JAMES PROWSE
GRANT TUNMER
HEM
HEM
SM
SM

01:56:10
12 JAMES GIBBS
MATTHEW SAMPSON
IND
IND
SM
SM

01:58:05
13 JIM MURRELL
NIGEL JEFFRESON
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:00:47
14 HARVEY WHITING
MATTHEW HOPE
RIC
RIC
V
SM
7
02:04:49
15 DAVID ALLISON
SIMON HARTMAN
LON
LON
VM
SM

02:09:28
16 SHAUN HOSKIN
ROB MCLAY
RLC
RLC
VM
VM

02:18:49
17 RICHARD CONWAY
JAMES CONWAY
IND
IND
VM
SM

02:28:50
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KATHERINE BURBECK
SHUNA BRAITHWAITE
NOT
NOT
F
F
4
4
01:47:28
2 CHARLOTTE CREAMER
SUE HAWTHORN
LBZ
WOR
F
VF

02:01:09
3 GAIL BATTISON
DEBBIE CANE
RDG
RDG
VF
VF

02:02:17
4 KATHRYN DE FERRER
HELEN WESTON
WEY
IND
VF
VF

02:06:23
5 HELEN CLARKE
COLLETTE JOHNSON
BAN
BAN
VF
VF

02:36:44
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM FRYER
TOM BATCHERLOR
HEM
HEM
SM
SM

01:51:49
2 RICHARD PARROTT
MATT SHORT
PRA
PRA
SC
SC

01:57:47
3 DAVE FRYER
TIM FUGGLE
HEM
HEM
V
V

02:00:39
4 KEVIN DOUGLAS JONES
CHRIS HOTCHKISS
WOK
WOK
VM
V

02:14:07
5 MIKE CARSON
SUE CARSON
PAN
PAN
V
VF

02:15:13
6 SALLY COLLISON
PAM BENNINGTON
PRA
PRA
FC
FC

02:23:49
7 CHRISTIAN HARDING
JOHN HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
JC
VC

02:26:13
8 PAUL BERRY
OWEN HUMPHRY
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:35:47
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES ALLEN
GEORGE BARNICOAT
LON
LON
J
J

01:34:06
2 OSCAR BREEN
LEO TURNELL-RITSON
BRY
BRY
J
J

01:48:35
3 ERROL DRUMMOND
RHYS EVANS
RDG
BAS
J
J

01:51:33
4 TOMAS VALATKA
GINTARAS KAMI
Eastbrook Comprehensive
Eastbrook Comprehensive
JM
JM

01:58:50
5 OSCAR WARD
WILL WATERS
BRY
BRY
J
J

02:01:24
6 ROWAN HALL
JORDAN ANNING
FOX
FOX
J
J

02:08:06
7 LUKE FISHER
CHRIS HOPKINSON
TON
TON
J
J
5
8
02:10:19
8 PETER FOSTER
SEB TUFF
Churchers College
Churchers College
JM
JM

02:11:58
8 NICK ALDRIDGE
PATRICK COOPER
TON
TON
J
J

02:11:58
10 GEORGE UTTING
RAMSDALE CHESNEY
Churchers College
Churchers College
JM
JM

02:28:19
11 JACK ALCOCK
JONNY WADE
Churchers College
Churchers College
JM
JM

02:29:14
12 MICHAEL FANCOTT
NICK CLAY
SOL
SOL
JM
JM

02:47:55
13 BEN PRESCOTT
ALEX WENDON
Millfield School
Millfield School
JM
JM

02:49:01
14 TOM JOHNSON
CONOR MAHER
SOL
SOL
JM
JM

03:12:59
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SARAH WALTERS
CHELSEA BROOKS
BUR
BUR
JF
JF

02:12:51
2 MIRIAM MORRISON
ELEANOR WALKER
PAN
PAN
JF
JF

02:16:38
3 CHARLOTTE CHAMBERLAIN
MISTY THORN
BRY
BRY
JF
JF

02:19:22
4 SOPHIE GILBERT-JOHNS
ERIN HAMPSON
SOU
SOU
JF
JF

02:26:51
5 EMMA NORMAN
ISADORA GREEN
Churchers College
Churchers College
JF
JF

02:27:51
6 GEORGIE REEVES
ELLIE ALABASTER
Churchers College
Churchers College
JF
JF

02:39:39
7 RHIANNON LLEWELYN
LOUISE HARRISON
Churchers College
Churchers College
JF
JF

02:48:20
ISABEL HAMPSON
LUCY OLIVER
SOU
SOU
JF
JF

rtd
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID GALLIMORE
RICHARD LEWIS
BAN
BOA
V
V

01:38:18
2 MICHAEL CHANDLER
DAVID DUFF
RAF
RAF
V
V

01:39:07
3 KIERON BLACKBURN
NIGEL UNWIN
CLM
BOA
VM
VM

01:51:53
4 IAN BLATCHLEY
ROBIN TILBURY
PAN
PAN
V
V

01:56:32
5 BLAIR KANTOLINNA
FRED TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
V
SM
5
01:57:00
6 PETER WALKER
GEOFFREY STANFORD
PAN
IND
V
V

01:59:13
7 DANIEL MEE
PAUL SAMPSON
LON
LON
SM
VM

02:01:12
8 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
V
V

02:04:08
9 CHRIS HILL
ANDY FLACK
BAN
BAN
VM
V

4
02:04:13
10 IAN SEPION
NICK COTTON
RIC
RIC
V
V
6
8
02:07:04
11 ROBERT JAMESON
MARK JAMESON
IND
IND
VM
VM

02:11:24
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIKE MARTIN
MIKE REES CLARK
LBZ
Bas
V
J

01:41:48
2 JOHN ESCOTT
LUKE ESCOTT
BOA
BOA
V
J

01:44:52
3 CAMRON BENTLEY
PAUL BROOKS
BUR
BUR
JF
VM

01:47:21
4 STELIAN NAFTANAILA
BILL PLAYLE
BAD
BAD
J
V

01:53:03
5 MARTIN HOOK
MATEUSZ ZARNECKI
EAL
EAL
VM
JM

01:56:22
6 EMILY SHEPPERSON
FRED SHEPPERSON
NOT
NOT
JF
V

02:00:02
7 GEORGE CASHELL
ALEX ABRAHAM
BOA
BOA
S
J
9
6
02:04:55
8 MATTHEW PEDLEY
JOSH PEDLEY
Met Police CC
Met Police CC
VM
J

02:14:17
9 THOMAS DUCKET
RICHARD COLLOTT
BRY
BRY
JM
VM

02:16:15
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEANNE BROWN
AARON JORDAN
MAI
MAI
F
S

01:37:53
2 CORALIE VIAL
IAN CLARK
RIC
RIC
F
V
5
5
01:50:22
3 EMILY ALLEN
IAN WHITE
LON
WOK
F
V

01:51:31
4 IAN BOWDITCH
JANE WYNDHAM-SMITH
LON
LON
V
VF

01:55:50
5 NORMAN MASON
JANE MILLAR
NOT
NOT
V
VF

01:56:13
6 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
ELISABETH SANGOUARD
RIC
RIC
S
F
5
5
01:58:15
7 CHRIS ELLIOTT
BETHANY GOODLAD
LBZ
LBZ
VM
SF

01:58:23
8 DEBBIE ATKINS
LEE ATKINS
RDG
RDG
VF
V

01:58:29
9 TAMSIN PHIPPS
PAUL TOOMEY
RDG
RDG
VF
VM

01:58:36
10 SIMON HANGER
JULIE WOOD
BAN
BAN
VM
VF

02:00:46
11 M ARMSTRONG
SIMON BARNES
RIC
RIC
SM
VM

02:01:48
12 KLAUDIA GALUCKA
MICHAEL WEBB
RIC
RIC
F
S
7
4
02:03:56
13 JAMES LEMIN
MAUREEN LEMIN
RDG
PAN
V
V

02:06:00
14 MARK DAY
VICKY METCALFE
PAN
PAN
V
VF

02:06:39
15 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
ROGER CRAWFORD
RIC
RIC
F
V
5
5
02:07:41
16 KARE EDMUND
JUSTAS STAISAUSKAS
RIC
RIC
SF
SM

02:09:46
17 EUAN MACKENZIE
NICOLE PRENDEVILLE
RIC
RIC
VM
SM

02:11:14