Thameside 2 - 2012

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NATHAN JOHNSON ELM S 1 02:12:34
2 JAMES KING RIC S 1 02:17:06
3 PAUL YATES WEY S 02:17:49
4 STEVE BAKER ELM V 02:20:42
5 JOHN PARKER WOR SM 02:27:10
6 JONATHAN O'GRADY RUN S 2 02:28:52
7 RICHARD OCKENDON ELM S 2 02:29:20
8 STUART LOGAN MLO S 3 02:32:54
9 LENNY CLARK TON S 4 02:42:20
10 ROBERT CREAMER LBZ S 02:50:39
11 KARL LOFTHOUSE RDG SM 02:52:51
12 IAIN LAWSON ACU S 4 02:57:53
13 SIMON GALLOP RDG SM 03:06:13
14 IAN SEPION RIC V 6 03:07:53
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAGGIE DILAI RUN F 4 02:40:56
2 WIKI DANIELS LON VF 02:55:06
3 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 03:10:58
4 ANNE BATEMAN WOK VF 9 03:21:56
JENNY ILLIDGE RUN F rtd
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID FRYER HEM VM 03:17:39
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE BEEVERS WEY JM 02:24:00
2 BRUCE JONES HER J 2 02:29:37
3 HARRY ARCHER ELM JM 02:32:25
4 WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON J 4 02:34:23
5 TOM DEACON ADS JM 02:57:56
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMANTHA RESS-CLARK BAS JF 02:41:52
2 NAOMI SMITH BAS JF 4 02:42:42
HAFSA KADERR RDG JF rtd
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES MAYERS RUN V 02:24:43
2 MELVIN SWALLOW RUN VM 02:29:59
3 ANDREI DZYMA RIC VM 02:37:25
4 CHRIS GAVIN RIC VM 02:38:54
5 RANDALL WATSON RIC S 4 02:51:58
6 GRAHMA HOLMES RIP VM 02:57:19
7 KEVIN SMITH IND VM 02:59:33
8 ALAN ARCHONDAKIS LON V 4 03:10:25
9 NICK COTTON RIC V 8 03:15:44
10 EUAN MACKENZIE RIC VM 03:19:08
11 BARNET HEELEY IND VM 03:32:25
12 SIMON GODDARD IND VM 03:32:45
13 ANDREW WALLACE Hampton Canoe Club VM 03:34:18
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICHAEL WRIGHT
SAM JONES
FOX
FOX
S
S
2
3
02:12:21
2 RICHARD HENDRON
ALEX VAN TUYL
RIC
RIC
S
S
1
3
02:12:29
3 NICK EAST
MATT GUY
EXE
EXE
V
S

02:15:40
4 TRISTRAM TURNER
MARK RESSEL
BRI
BRI
S
S

02:17:53
5 ROB STAINSBY
PAUL HAYES
RIC
RIC
SM
S

3
02:20:59
6 OLIVER MAIN
TOM DIAPER
SOU
ACU
V
S
5
3
02:25:04
7 GARY LEEKE
LIAM GROVER
WOR
WOR
S
S
5
5
02:25:25
8 GLENN THOROGOOD
PHILIP THOROGOOD
ELM
ELM
S
S

02:25:31
9 DAVE ETHEL
PAUL BAKER
RM
RNK
SM
S

4
02:26:00
10 WILLIAM BORRETT
DANIEL ROBSON
MER
MER
SM
SM

02:31:18
11 WILLIAM ABSON
MIKE PIGOTT
RIC
RIC
S
S

02:33:20
12 RICHARD HARRIS
NIGEL JEFFRESON
IND
IND
SM
SM

02:39:24
13 CLIVE FERRIS
IAN ROOTS
RIC
RIC
VM
VM

02:40:38
14 JAMES PROWSE
GRANT TUNMER
HEM
HEM
SM
SM

02:41:06
15 BRIAN HAMMOND
JAMES SUTHERLAND
RDG
RDG
V
SM

02:41:47
16 JORG HERWANGER
JUSTAS STANISAVSKAS
RIC
RIC
S
SM
6
02:42:34
17 JOHN NEVILE
BEN PICKERING
SOU
SOU
SM
J

6
02:50:49
18 DAVID ALLISON
SIMON HARTMAN
LON
LON
VM
SM

02:53:58
19 SHAUN HOSKIN
ROB MCLAY
RLC
RLC
VM
VM

03:15:47
20 ADRIAN ROFFE
ALAN ROFFE
MAI
MAI
V
V

03:16:31
21 RICHARD CONWAY
JAMES CONWAY
IND
IND
VM
SM

03:27:15
22 CHRIS AUSTEN
SAM PAYNE
IND
IND
SM
SM

03:30:13
ED MAKIN
FERGUS GILMOUR
IND
IND
SM
SM

rtd
TOM DAWSON
CALLUM STAFF
FOX
IND
S
S

rtd
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HAYLEY BLACKWELL
IMOGEN COLLINS
RDG
RDG
F
F
4
4
02:37:48
2 CHARLOTTE CREAMER
JULIE HICKS
LBZ
NOR
F
VF

6
02:53:06
3 TRACEY DOUGLAS JONES
SARAH HEARY
WOK
WOK
VF
VF

03:00:29
4 HELEN CLARKE
COLLETTE JOHNSON
BAN
BAN
VF
VF

03:10:43
5 LIZ BARLOW
JILL CORSO
IND
Sedbergh and District Canoe Club
SF
SF

03:23:51
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM FRYER
TOM BATCHELOR
HEM
HEM
SM
SM

02:48:08
2 MICHAEL WEBB
THOR HARLEY
RIC
RIC
C
VC
8
8
02:51:33
3 ALAN FARRANCE
SHIRINE VOLLER
HEM
HEM
V
F

03:00:48
4 KEVIN DOUGLAS JONES
CHRIS HOTCHKISS
WOK
WOK
VM
V

03:09:10
5 MIKE CARSON
SUE CARSON
PAN
PAN
V
VF

03:12:19
6 MALEK LABBANE
SEAN MARTIN
RIC
RIC
SF
V

3
03:14:37
7 JEN CLOUGH
ROBERT SUTHERLAND
FOX
WOK
VF
V

03:29:53
RICHARD PARROTT
MATT SHORT
PRA
PRA
SC
SC

rtd
SALLY COLLISON
PAM BENNINGTON
PRA
PRA
FC
FC

rtd
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES ALLEN
GEORGE BARNICOAT
LON
LON
J
J

02:11:58
2 PETER BANNISTER
CHARLIE WELCH
WEY
WEY
J
J

02:12:50
3 NICHOLAS ROMAIN
WILLIAM BIRD
RIC
WOR
J
J
2
2
02:18:37
4 OSCAR BREEN
LEO TURNELL-RITSON
BRY
BRY
J
J

02:28:33
5 ERROL DRUMMOND
RHYS EVANS
RDG
RHS
J
J

02:39:04
6 LUKE JONES
MONTY BEATON
RHS
RHS
JM
JM

02:46:13
7 JOE SIMMONS
TOBY SEABRIGHT
RHS
RHS
JM
JM

02:46:34
8 JONATHON LEDGER
BEN COX
CAM
CAM
JM
JM

02:50:18
9 OSCAR WARD
WILL WATERS
BRY
BRY
J
J

02:51:16
10 TOM SIMKINS
OLLIE BOURNE
RHS
RHS
JM
JM

02:56:22
11 JAMES YARDE
BEN DAVIES
RHS
RHS
JM
JM

03:10:48
12 BEN PRESCOTT
ALEX WENDON
MIL
MIL
JM
JM

03:22:15
13 TOM LAZENBY
OLLIE AINSWORTH
RHS
RHS
JM
JM

03:30:54
14 TOM JOHNSON
CONOR MAHER
SOL
SOL
JM
JM

03:49:56
JACK CHILDERSTONE
EDMUND HAWS
WEY
WEY
J
J

rtd
LUKE FISHER
CHRIS HOPKINSON
TON
TON
J
J
5
8
rtd
MICHAEL FANCOTT
NICK CLAY
SOL
SOL
JM
JM

rtd
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 REBEKA SIMON
AMY WARD
ELM
ELM
JF
JF

02:24:09
2 EMMA RICKETTS
AMY WIGNALL
ANK
RUN
JF
JF

02:29:20
3 ELEANOR WALKER
MIRIAM MORRISON
PAN
PAN
JF
JF
7
7
03:14:56
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHAN BIRD
BRUCE BLACKMAN
WOR
GAI
V
V

02:15:38
2 DAVID GALLIMORE
RICHARD LEWIS
BAN
BOA
V
V

02:19:33
3 MICHAEL CHANDLER
DAVID DUFF
RAF
RAF
V
V

02:28:28
4 PETER FORD
ANDY HODGSON
TON
TON
V
V

02:28:51
5 JOHN MORRISSEY
TIM MORRISSEY
INT
INT
VM
VM

02:31:29
6 KIERON BLACKBURN
NIGEL UNWIN
CLM
BOA
VM
VM

02:33:11
7 PAUL HOMERSHAM
BEN JARVIS
IND
IND
SM
SM
9
6
02:34:21
8 PETER WALKER
GEOFFREY STANFORD
PAN
IND
V
V

02:43:04
9 PAUL TOOMEY
TAMSIN PHIPPS
RDG
RDG
V
VF
5
7
02:45:18
10 IAN BLATCHLEY
ROBIN TILBURY
PAN
PAN
V
V

02:47:12
11 BLAIR KANTOLINNA
IAN TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
V
V

02:48:34
12 ALASDAIR BRUCE
MIKE PANRUCKER
BSF
BSF
V
V

02:50:41
13 TANYA HERWANGER
PETER BARNES
RIC
RIC
F
V
8
5
02:51:30
14 MAX DAVISON
CHRISTOPHER HILLS
BAN
BAN
V
V

02:54:57
15 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
V
V

02:56:08
16 STEVE PETTY
ANDY JOHNSON
IND
IND
SM
SM

03:00:01
17 ROBERT JAMESON
MARK JAMESON
IND
IND
VM
VM

03:06:55
18 PAUL ENGLAND
WARREN VAUGHAN-GRAHAM
WOK
WOK
VM
VM

03:18:56
19 DANIEL MEE
PAUL SAMPSON
LON
LON
SM
VM

03:24:57
DAVID WOODCOCT
PAUL SMITH
BAN
BAN
VM
V

7
rtd
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAX TODD
JAMES TREADGOLD
RDG
RDG
J
V
4
3
02:23:53
2 MIKE MARTIN
MIKE REES CLARK
LBZ
bccc
V
J

02:29:57
3 STELIAN NAFTANAILA
BILL PLAYLE
BAD
BAD
J
V

02:35:11
4 GEORGE CASHELL
ALEX ABARHAM
BOA
BOA
S
SM
9
02:54:34
5 SIMON JONES
MISTY THORN
BRY
BRY
V
JF

02:58:25
6 MATTHEW PEDLEY
JOSH PEDLEY
Met Police CC
Met Police CC
VM
J

03:03:26
7 GUY STANFORD
GEORGIE STANFORD
IND
IND
V
J

03:31:04
HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
JF
V

rtd
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP PEARSE
POPPY TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
S
JF
2
5
02:24:50
2 SUE GRAY
DAVID SACKMAN
RDG
RDG
VF
VM

02:29:58
3 EMILY ALLEN
IAN WHITE
LON
WOK
F
V

02:32:38
4 IAN BOWDITCH
JANE WYNDHAM-SMITH
LON
LON
V
VF

02:38:39
5 CHRIS ELLIOTT
BETHANY GOODLAD
LBZ
LBZ
VM
SF

02:46:24
6 SIMON HANGER
JULIE WOOD
BAN
BAN
VM
VF

02:47:54
7 MARINA ARMSTRONG
HARVEY WHITING
RIC
RIC
SF
V

7
02:48:14
8 DEBBIE ATKINS
LEE ATKINS
RDG
RDG
VF
V

02:50:37
9 SOPHE MURRISON
RICHARD BRANCH
RHS
RHS
JF
JM

03:11:27
10 SARAH WINCKLESS
BEN HUNT-DAVIS
IND
IND
SF
SM

03:17:02
11 LESLEY BATES
LAURENCE AIOLFI
ROY
ROY


03:30:02
12 GEORGE TURNER
ANRAN CHEN
RHS
RHS
JM
JF

03:39:21
12 IAN CLARK
CORALIE VIAL
RIC
RIC
V
F

03:39:21