Thameside 1 - 2013

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NATHAN JOHNSON ELM S 1 01:33:36
2 DANIEL DRISKEL EAL S 01:46:01
3 IAIN HISSETT PAN SM 01:47:13
4 ROBERT CREAMER LBZ S 2 01:47:20
5 ROBIN FRYER S 02:00:10
6 SIMON GALLOP RDG S 02:05:46
7 VALENTIN BALASCHENKO RIC F 6 02:15:41
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LOUISA SAWERS ELM SF 01:37:06
2 BETH MARTIN RIC F 02:04:52
3 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 02:08:05
SMC1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM FRYER HEM SM 01:53:39
2 RICHARD PARROTT PRA V 7 02:08:10
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRUCE JONES ELM J 2 01:34:24
2 MAGNUS GREGORY LON J 2 01:39:23
3 TREVOR THOMSON EAL JM 01:42:45
4 OSCAR BREEN BRY J 3 01:51:56
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HAFSA KABEER RDG JF 02:07:27
VK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STUART WEST WOR V 01:33:20
2 Steve King HER V 01:36:39
3 SIMON DARK BOA V 01:40:22
4 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 01:41:35
5 ROB KING HER V 01:41:37
6 JOHN CATTO ACU V 01:48:04
7 Roland Bohn LEA V 01:58:28
8 JASON MORLEY RAF V 4 01:59:02
9 PHILIP STEVENSON CAM V 02:14:05
Gary Thorne Steepholme Pirates V rtd
SMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE ESCOTT
JAMES ESCOTT
BOA
BOA
JM
S

2
01:35:18
2 LENNY CLARK
CLIVE NEALE
TON
TON
S
V

01:38:24
3 TOM DANIELS
CHARLIE MITCHELL
LON
LON
S
J
1
5
01:39:03
4 Olly Maine
Tom Diaper
ACU
ACU
V
S

01:42:56
5 KEVIN LITTLEHALES
Tristram Turner
BRI
BRI
V
S
4
01:43:24
6 CHARLES WILSON
IAIN LAWSON
EAL
ACU
S
S
4
4
01:43:36
7 WILLIAM ABSON
MIKE PIGOTT
RIC
RIC
S
S

01:44:17
8 David Rushton
Mark Francis
FAL
FAL
S
S

01:47:11
9 PHILIP PEARSE
IAN TAYLOR
SOU
SOU
S
V

01:47:51
10 MATT SAMPSON
JAMES GIBBS
WOR
WOR
SM
SM

01:51:18
11 DAVE GARRETT
TIM IVES
RECC
RECC
SM
SM

01:51:24
12 GRAHAM JEFFRESON
NIGEL JEFFRESON
SOU
SOU
S
V

01:51:50
13 Chris Lay
Henry Bailey
RECC
RECC
S
S

01:52:42
14 CLIVE FERRIS
MARTIN FITZSIMONS
RIC
RIC
V
S

01:55:14
15 Dan Smith
Lewis Bird
RECC
RECC
S
S

02:01:14
16 LUKE HARDING
NICK HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
S
S

02:03:13
17 MICHAEL THAIBSYAM
RORY CRMISTON
SOU
IND
SM
SM

02:04:20
18 H Hemanta
Arjun Limbu
RECC
RECC
S
S

02:08:02
19 Josh Henderson
Dougie Douglas
RECC
RECC
S
S

02:19:24
20 Subash Moktan
Ganga Limbu
RECC
RECC
S
S

02:36:12
Joel Reeve
Kinsley Asiedu
RECC
RECC
S
S

rtd
Thomas Evans
Rhys Byrne
University of Bristol
University of Bristol
S
S

rtd
SLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALISON DARK
ANITA SEAFORD
BOA
RDG
VF
VF

02:00:04
2 GAIL BATTISON
TAMSIN PHIPPS
RDG
RDG
VF
VF

02:06:45
3 ERIKA HUTCHINSON
NIKKI JACOBY
RDG
RDG
F
F

02:10:07
4 TANYA HERWANGER
NICOLE PRENDEVILLE
RIC
RIC
F
F

02:18:00
5 Janie Lee
Louise Weir
ADS
ADS
VF
VF

02:25:41
SMC2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIKE THIRNTON
MARK PETERSON
HEM
HEM
SC
V

6
01:42:31
2 THOR HARLEY
MICHAEL WEBB
RIC
RIC
VC
VC

01:51:11
3 David Fryer
James Prowse
IND
HH
VM
S

01:52:21
4 SAMANTHA RIPPINGTON
EMILY HEWITT
WOK
SOU
F
JF
7
7
02:07:20
5 PAUL BERRY
CHRIS PEARSON
HCC
HCC
V
V

02:19:05
6 ELIZABETH MCALLISTER
ROBERT SUTHERLAND
WOK
WOK
FC
VC

02:25:28
JMK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES ALLEN
GEORGE BARNICOAT
LON
LON
J
J

01:28:10
2 ISAAC BLACKMAN
FRED SCHESKE
RIC
RIC
J
J

01:38:27
3 OSCAR WARD
WILL WATERS
BRY
BRY
J
J

01:50:01
4 TOM DUCKETT
SAM HAWTHORNE
BRY
BRY
J
J

01:58:56
5 LUKE LIPSCOMBE
HARRY DUNFORD
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
J
J

02:00:14
6 CHARLIE JONES
HUW PARKS
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
J
J

02:04:27
7 JAMIE LONG
FELIX TUFF
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
J
J

02:18:31
8 Alex Browse
Sam McCumiskey
Solihull
Solihull
J
J

02:32:37
9 JONNY GLASSPOOL
TOM FAULKNER
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
J
J

02:40:58
JLK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMANTHA REES-CLARK
AMY WARD
BAS
ELM
JF
JF

01:39:27
2 ELISE PIERCY
MATILDA STEVENSON
ELM
CAM
JF
JF

01:45:11
3 ANNELIES FLACK
SARA KABEER
BAN
RDG
JF
JF

01:57:59
4 LUCY STRICK
ELLIE WHISTLECROFT
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
JF
JF

02:09:15
5 JOSEPHINE JACKSON
ALEX BLOOMER
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
JF
JF

02:13:55
6 EMILY HANCOCK
HANNAH ISMAY
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
JF
JF

02:35:09
7 JENNY FIELDER
KATIE PHILLIPS
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
JF
JF

02:42:27
VK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 QUENTIN CANNON
CLIVE MERRIFIELD
TAU
TAU
V
V

01:41:58
2 BRIAN HAMMOND
DAVID SACKMAN
RDG
RDG
V
V

01:44:54
3 DANIEL BROWN
ROB ROOKS
SUT
SUT
V
V

01:47:04
4 NEIL CAMP
RANDALL WATSON
RIC
RIC
V
V

01:50:34
5 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
V

01:55:26
6 PAUL COOPER
JOHN INCE
TON
TON
V
V

01:57:14
7 Simon Von Kaufmann
Adam Egeland-Jensen
SOU
SOU
VM
VM

01:58:27
8 DAVID MANNERING
STEVEN MCCLUSKEY
PAN
PAN
VM
VM

02:01:30
9 KANTOLINNA BLAIR
RYAN ENDA
SOU
SOU
VM
VM

02:26:53
10 Shaun Callaghan
Gareth Hiscock
Steepholme Pirates
Steepholme Pirates


02:35:10
JVK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES HINVES
MATTHEW HINVES
SOU
SOU
V
J

01:51:41
2 NIGEL FRANKLAND
FRED KEMP
RDG
RDG
V
J

01:53:01
3 ANDY FLACK
ROBIN FLACK
BAN
BAN
V
J

02:01:14
4 ROBIN TILBURY
SIMON TILBURY-CLARKE
PAN
PAN
V
J

02:10:11
5 Piers-Rex Murray
Konrad Chapman
Reigate Grammar
Cuckmere Valley Canoe Club
J
VM

02:29:00
MixK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVE BAKER
LIZZIE BROUGHTON
ELM
RIC
V
F

01:28:03
2 POPPY TAYLOR
JAMES KING
SOU
RIC
JF
S
4
1
01:36:54
3 IAN CLARK
CORALIE VIAL
RIC
RIC
V
F

01:45:48
4 IAN BOWDITCH
JANE WYNDHAM-SMITH
LON
LON
V
VF

01:52:11
5 VICKY METCALFE
MARK DAY
PAN
PAN
VF
V
5
5
01:54:38
6 ALAN ABBY
DEBBIE CANE
RDG
RDG
V
F

01:55:18
7 DEBBIE ATKINS
PETER MAINPRIZE
RDG
RDG
VF
V
6
4
01:56:01
8 SARAH FRANCIS
ROB HANSFORD
BAS
BAS
VF
S

01:58:58
9 SIMON HANGER
JULIE WOOD
BAN
BAN
V
VF

02:01:51
10 CHRISTINE DUNSBY
CHRIS ELLIOTT
LBZ
LBZ
F
V

02:02:56
11 IRENE HILLS
PAUL SMITH
BAN
BAN
VF
V

02:06:04
12 James Helm
Heather Crossley
SOU
SOU
SM
SF

02:10:18
13 Adrian Tyrrell
Marion Tyrrell
GAI
GAI
V
V

02:10:42
14 OLIVIA PARROTT
JAMES McCOLL
CHURCHERS
CHURCHERS
JF
S

02:13:19
15 MATHEW GARRARD
MEGAN HEATH
SOU
SOU
SM
SF

02:26:49