Results List for River Loddon 2007 Canoe Slalom

       
Div 3 Ladies K1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
110Becky JohnsJ16Viking Kayak Club6161.008175.00167.001000
249Yvonne BrooksDVSalisbury C.C.2196.008204.00198.00750
357Viv MugfordDVAddlestone C.C.2200.004202.00202.00500
4103Elspeth ShawJ16Independent62183.0014189.00203.00250

       
Div 4 Ladies K1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
124Shiona ShawDV 54234.004201.00205.001000
228Bessie AyresU23Independent10214.0010210.00220.00800
325Sophie TurnerJ12Addlestone C.C.6238.004218.00222.00600
427Georgie WhiteleyU23Independent10233.0010224.00234.00400
526Polly RobertsJ12Reading Canoe Club66240.0064246.00306.00200

       
Div 3 Men K1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
136Tony KirschsteinJ14Reading Canoe Club0145.004147.00145.001000
2108Nick WestonJ18Reading Canoe Club4146.004151.00150.00923
3216Gregg ThomasJ16Addlestone C.C.4146.006150.00150.00923
445Joe WalkerJ14Winchester & Dist CC8152.002149.00151.00769
5239Phil DavisDVIndependent100155.000158.00158.00692
6263George MurdochJ16Independent4162.006157.00163.00615
7262Joe DavisJ16Independent4167.000164.00164.00538
834Peter BeddingfieldDVCambridge C.C.4166.004163.00167.00462
9450Nigel LewisDVIndependent2178.004190.00180.00385
10141Collin BuggJ12St Albans & Hertsmer4182.008187.00186.00308
11250Russ MckenzieDVIndependent10193.002184.00186.00308
12247Finlay ShawJ14Independent DNF-CAP12175.00187.00154
13124Clre SyJ12Addlestone C.C.54186.004193.00197.0077

       
Div 4 Men K1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
116Gareth LambertSnrIndependent2143.000141.00141.00NR
214Mark Van Der CruyssenU23Independent2154.000146.00146.00NR
32Gordon AndersonDVIndependent2165.002190.00167.001000
45Sam KirschsteinJ12Reading Canoe Club6163.006165.00169.00833
512John GrundySnrIndependent6174.0010171.00180.00NR
615Will SmithJ14Winchester & Dist CC10172.0052189.00182.00NR
71Thomas RowlandJ14Independent12186.006188.00194.00667
813James BazireJ12Salisbury C.C.6188.0010207.00194.00NR
96Christopher WarbyJ12Reading Canoe Club8192.006195.00200.00500
1010David HallJ12Wokingham CC16219.0012198.00210.00NR
113Craig PatersonJ14Reading Canoe Club DNF-CAP14236.00250.00333
129Robert BaysJ18St Albans & Hertsmer8257.00 DNF-CAP265.00NR
138Andrew BaysDVSt Albans & Hertsmer16259.00358295.00275.00NR
1411Sean PottsJ12Independent110279.0066253.00319.00NR
1517Hadim SyJ12Addlestone C.C.302243.00204232.00436.00167

       
Div 3 C1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
126Eloise MeakinsJ14St Albans & Hertsmer8119.006175.00127.00100
212Aaron FeuilladeJ18Pangbourne C.C.2142.002145.00144.0086
35Seb JonesJ16Winchester & Dist CC4158.006160.00162.0071
423Les SaundersDVShepperton Slalom C.0171.000179.00171.0057
51Forbes LindesayJ16Shepperton Slalom C.0187.002173.00175.0043
639Paul IresonDVWaterway recovery Gr0193.002199.00193.0029
740Ken GordonDVIpswich C.C.0205.000202.00202.0014

       
Div 4 C1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
130Nico KirschsteinJ14Reading Canoe Club8174.0010189.00182.001000
233Frasser McKenzieJ14Independent2191.0058197.00193.00857
335Lewis JamieJ16Independent10215.008204.00212.00714
434Ian BuggJ14St Albans & Hertsmer2223.004216.00220.00571
529Jake RobertsJ12Reading Canoe Club8215.006221.00223.00429
632Tom PattersonDVReading Canoe Club56350.0056283.00339.00286
713James BazireJ12Salisbury C.C.6339.0012332.00344.00143

       
Div 3 C2First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
123L.Saunders/P.DavisDVShepperton Slalom C.10175.00  185.00100
218K.Bradshaw/J.HubertJ18Manchester C.C. DNS10203.00213.0083
322S.Jones/J.WalkerJ16Winchester & Dist CC10205.0016202.00215.0067
421I.Bugg/E.MeakinsSnrSt Albans & Hertsmer18202.0020242.00220.0050
519E.Hubert/N.WintersU23Reading Canoe Club10242.0016213.00229.0033
620P.Haynes/S.HubertDVReading Canoe Club20237.0018226.00244.0017

       
Div 4 C2First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
139R.Moore/M.AraujoDVReading Canoe Club8165.006168.00173.00100
237C.Brew/I.MastersDVReading Canoe Club54189.002192.00194.0075
340F.McKenzie/J.LewisJ16Independent62200.008192.00200.0050
438N.Kirschstein/A.WarbyJ14Reading Canoe Club14192.0016194.00206.0025

       
Div 3 Vet K1 MenFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
114Ken GordonDVIpswich C.C.0156.000157.00156.001000
24Chris BazzireDVSalisbury C.C.6204.008201.00209.00500

       
Open TeamFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
15Cameron/Kirschtein/Warby AJ16Independent8160.00 DNS168.00--
22West/Weston/CameronJ18Reading Canoe Club10172.00 DNS182.00--
34Bazire/Bazire/Weston NDVIndependent12222.006211.00217.00--
43Robinson/Robinson/Warby ADVIndependent8216.006220.00224.00--
51Kirschstein/Kirschstein/Warby CJ14Reading Canoe Club16208.0072199.00224.00--
69Horrell/Lindesay/RobertsDVIndependent20234.0012243.00254.00--

       
Div 4 TeamFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
110Grundy/Lambert/Vander CrossSnrPortsmouth52172.002191.00193.00--
28Gann/Corder/PatersonJ14Independent16208.0012276.00224.00--
36Paterson/Horrel/PottsJ14Independent88381.0082315.00397.00--
47David/Dymond/WebbJ12Independent272341.00470352.00613.00--

       
OfficialsFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
116Nidy Cresser Div ?SnrSt Albans & Hertsmer52113.000111.00111.00--
28Andrew Lillie Div ?J18St Albans & Hertsmer2116.006126.00118.00--
373Jake Silvester Div ?J16Viking Kayak Club2122.00  124.00--
46Andy Field Div ?DVReading Canoe Club4122.004124.00126.00--
569Sam Morris Div ?SnrIndependent8126.002128.00130.00--
689Joe Hubert Div ?J18Reading Canoe Club2130.00  132.00--
765Peter Ambrose Div JSnrSalisbury C.C.4129.00  133.00--
891Kay Bradshaw Div ?J18Manchester C.C.0138.00  138.00--
980Stephen Bugg Div ?J16St Albans & Hertsmer2137.00  139.00--
1053Nigel Winters Div ?SnrReading Canoe Club2138.000140.00140.00--
1155Richard Hodge Div ?SnrShepperton Slalom C.2138.000142.00140.00--
121A Joyce Div ?SnrWinchester & Dist CC2140.00  142.00--
1381Alec Feuillade Div ?J16Pangbourne C.C.8147.002141.00143.00--
1467Alex Garratt Div ?J14Shepperton Slalom C.4148.002148.00150.00--
157Dave Lomas Div ?DVReading Canoe Club2152.006148.00154.00--
1698Haynes Haynes Div ?DVReading Canoe Club2196.00  198.00--




For information on the sport of Canoe Slalom, please contact:


The Slalom Administrator
British Canoe Union

Send Email to: jim.croft@ntlworld.com

BCU Web Site: <www.bcu.org.uk>>


These results were produced using the Slalom Event Organiser - For more information please contact Slalom Software:




Send Email to: info@slasoft.co.uk

Slalom Software Web Site: <www.slasoft.co.uk>